TEAM SCORES
=======================================================================
Place School Points
=======================================================================
1 Benson Polytechnic 133.33
2 Summit 105
3 Bend 97
4 Hermiston 90.50
5 Rex Putnam 75.50
6 Siuslaw 73
7 Mountain View 70.50
8 Barlow 66.50
9 McKay 63
10 Lincoln 61
11 North Bend 60.50
12 McNary 59
13 David Douglas 58
14 Sandy 55
15 Forest Grove 53
16 Philomath 50
17 Cascade 38
18 Wilsonville 37.50
19 Yamhill-Carlton 34.33
20 Sherwood 30.50
21 Oakridge 29
22 Tigard 26
23 Churchill 26
24 Nyssa 24
25 Franklin 22
26 North Clackamas 21.33
27 Molalla 14
28 Newport 13
29 Bonanza 12
30 Tillamook 11.50
31 Glendale 8
Girls 100 Meter Dash , The Selco
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Maxwell, Jakki Hermiston HS 13.63
2 Fromwiller, Katie Barlow HS 13.76
3 Harder, Anja Yamhill-Carlton 14.06
4 George, Kaitlyn McNary HS 14.14
5 Geeting, Nicole Siuslaw HS 14.15
6 Petersen, Melissa Cascade HS 14.50
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Adamson, Kayla Barlow HS 13.40
2 Casqiero, Danielle McNary HS 13.49
3 Newman, Alishia North Bend HS 13.64
4 Gordillo, Luz Nyssa HS 13.82
5 Fisher, Nichole Bend HS 14.05
6 Wyatt, Randi North Bend HS 14.32
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Taylor, Ashley Benson Poly OR 12.58
2 Nash, Hannah Rex Putnam HS 13.35
3 Parks, Kourtney Summit HS 13.36
4 Kent, Danielle Glendale HS 13.40
5 Mason, Desiri Benson Poly OR 13.48
6 Moody, Lexi Nyssa HS 13.62
7 Cameron, Jenny Tigard HS 13.67
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Durschmidt, Ashley McKay HS 13.67
2 Aguiar, Alma Hermiston HS 13.73
3 Heckeroth, Courtney Tillamook HS 13.82
4 Cress, Jennie McKay HS 14.00
5 Minor, Carrie Siuslaw HS 14.07
6 O'Donnell, Morgan Newport HS 14.21
7 Zapf, Tracy Forest Grove HS 14.22
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Cole, Yasmeen David Douglas 12.75
2 Rodriquez, Brandy McKay HS 13.03
3 Evenson, Kim Rex Putnam HS 13.30
4 Mumm, Monique Molalla HS 13.32
5 Stam, Kelsey Nyssa HS 13.38
6 Scholz, Becky Bend HS 13.46
7 Keele, Megan Bend HS 13.59
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Harder, Naomi Yamhill-Carlton 28.01
2 Ramirez, Nicole Barlow HS 28.66
3 Fenton, Danielle McNary HS 28.92
4 Vaughn, Mary Newport HS 29.08
5 Fulton, Rhea Philomath HS 29.47
6 Parrish, Della Bonanza HS 30.58
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Carter, Delease Benson Poly OR 27.37
2 Kerekanec, Ashley Sherwood HS 27.53
3 Habes, Helena Lincoln HS 27.66
4 Grusing, Sara Newport HS 27.80
5 Thoensen, Amanda Summit HS 28.15
6 Bennett, Sara Bonanza HS 28.39
7 Gwynn, Melissa Cascade HS 28.65
8 Riehl, Whitney Portland Frankli 29.37
Section 3 Wind: 1.8
1 Callier, Sara Benson Poly OR 25.14
2 Gibson, Kristina Hermiston HS 26.03
3 St. John, Kaitlyn Mountain View HS 26.41
4 Klein, Katie Forest Grove HS 26.43
5 Scholz, Becky Bend HS 26.97
6 Rodriquez, Brandy McKay HS 27.09
7 Booker, Cierra Benson Poly OR 28.19
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Moore, Emilee Siuslaw HS 1:04.38
2 Crocker, Corina Rex Putnam HS 1:05.17
3 Schroeder, Micah Oakridge HS 1:08.26
4 Powell, Kelly Tillamook HS 1:08.75
Section 2
1 Luecht, Jennifer Rex Putnam HS 1:01.81
2 Hayward, Annie Newport HS 1:02.79
3 Martin, Jewel Benson Poly OR 1:03.23
4 Granger, Nicole Lincoln HS 1:03.35
5 Pacholl, Ashley North Clackamas 1:04.85
6 Wolff, Sarah David Douglas 1:05.25
Section 3
1 Wynne, Abby Lincoln HS 1:01.42
2 Hanson, Chandra Summit HS 1:01.48
3 Castro, Nikki Barlow HS 1:02.62
4 Murphy, Danielle Yamhill-Carlton 1:03.01
5 Johnson, Molly Sherwood HS 1:03.04
6 DeGroff, Whitney Tigard HS 1:03.05
7 Swain, Angela Sandy HS 1:03.09
Section 4
1 McDowell, Kayleen Forest Grove HS 56.92
2 Gibson, Kristina Hermiston HS 58.89
3 Denfeld, Lauren Mountain View HS 1:00.56
4 Danko, Calida Philomath HS 1:01.64
5 Meyer, Margo Elmira HS 1:01.70
6 Kottre, Amanda Cascade HS 1:03.39
7 Durschmidt, Ashley McKay HS 1:03.56
Girls 800 Meter Run , The U of O Book
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Hagood, Abby Churchill HS 2:27.16
2 Cooper, Rose Forest Grove HS 2:29.01
3 Hayden, Libby Summit HS 2:32.47
4 Elliott, Kimiko Summit HS 2:34.64
5 Zysett, Alyssa Bend HS 2:35.88
6 Hartwell, Kristi McNary HS 2:36.69
7 Malvick, Mindy Rex Putnam HS 2:37.30
8 Krempley, Tara Sherwood HS 2:37.67
9 Salsberry, Rachel Siuslaw HS 2:39.19
10 Briggs, Saga Newport HS 2:41.18
11 Turney, Lauren Mountain View HS 2:48.96
12 Quebrado, Rachel Bonanza HS 2:52.17
13 Dials, Danielle Tillamook HS 2:55.03
14 Sherk, Cassandra Glendale HS 3:07.53
Section 2
1 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna Philomath HS 2:18.27
2 Jones, Alex Benson Poly OR 2:21.40
3 Wrightman, Megan Bend HS 2:22.06
4 Hurd, Emily Portland Frankli 2:22.15
5 Hansen, Katie Barlow HS 2:23.08
6 Starodubtseva, Tamara Churchill HS 2:23.30
7 Raleigh, Stephanie Hermiston HS 2:24.85
8 Higby, Ashley Barlow HS 2:26.64
9 Stegner, Tera Barlow HS 2:27.61
10 Aden, Nikki David Douglas 2:27.89
11 Meisenheimer, Janelle McNary HS 2:28.43
12 Ketcherside, Sabrina Churchill HS 2:28.66
13 Lacey, Alex Lincoln HS 2:28.70
14 Easterly, Sam Wilsonville 2:29.28
15 McKinnley, Melissa Hermiston HS 2:29.72
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lampi, Marsha Lincoln HS 4:48.02
2 Schutte, Bailey Sherwood HS 4:56.68
3 Horton, Mel Summit HS 4:58.43
4 Flager, Julie Cascade HS 4:59.27
5 Bradach, Kara Tigard HS 5:00.99
6 Buys, Kindra Molalla HS 5:01.19
7 Olson, Hattie Philomath HS 5:10.03
8 Walker, Stephanie Hermiston HS 5:15.65
9 Gamez, Orie Oakridge HS 5:19.54
10 Polanco, Edith McKay HS 5:24.30
11 Pratt, Malerie Bend HS 5:33.69
12 Hacmac, Rachelle Rex Putnam HS 5:35.91
Girls 1500 Meter Run B Race
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kauble, Mallory Churchill HS 5:23.10
2 Farro, Ashley Wilsonville 5:26.63
3 Cach, Kelli Rex Putnam HS 5:27.35
4 Michalek, Susie Forest Grove HS 5:27.58
5 Gustafson, Hannah Barlow HS 5:28.28
6 Nash, Elise Philomath HS 5:29.74
7 Rameriz, Ana Oakridge HS 5:31.78
8 Kim, Jessica Newport HS 5:41.73
9 Smith, Colleen Lincoln HS 5:46.76
10 Beyer, Megan McNary HS 5:56.72
11 Blum, Jonetta Tillamook HS 6:31.04
Girls 3000 Meter Run , The Step Beyond
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna Philomath HS 10:10.90
2 Macias, Jennifer Hermiston HS 10:23.19
3 Hibner, Megan North Bend HS 10:26.69
4 Zaluder, Lauren Elmira HS 10:30.98
5 Brown, Melissa Wilsonville 10:32.47
6 Teitsworth, Harmony Lincoln HS 10:37.25
7 Kuntz, Maegan Cascade HS 10:51.35
8 McKenzie, Shannon Barlow HS 11:02.36
9 Waiss, Melissa Siuslaw HS 11:06.03
10 Trowbridge, Charlotte Portland Frankli 11:18.15
11 Young, Jennifer Siuslaw HS 11:19.22
12 Elo, Jackie Bend HS 11:28.13
13 Rochholz, Lauren Churchill HS 11:32.01
14 Taylor, Megan Tigard HS 11:33.04
15 Rochholz, Ashley Churchill HS 11:33.33
16 Hendrickson, Brindy Hermiston HS 11:44.50
Girls 3000 Meter Run B Race
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Jenny Sherwood HS 11:49.89
2 Stiglbauer, Katie Molalla HS 12:08.85
3 Hagerman, Tammy Forest Grove HS 12:13.17
4 Schnepel, Annie Barlow HS 12:14.84
5 Flagor, Alyssa Bonanza HS 12:17.46
6 DeLeon, Christy Nyssa HS 12:33.33
7 Post, Kathy Philomath HS 12:38.01
8 Gunter, Calli Philomath HS 12:51.33
9 VanNorman, Staci Glendale HS 13:00.96
Girls 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Belli, Hayley Philomath HS 11:10.36
2 Wrightman, Sara Bend HS 11:22.24
3 Byers, Maddie Lincoln HS 11:23.11
4 Fennimore, Stephanie McKay HS 11:23.94
5 Lee, Sierra Siuslaw HS 11:28.26
6 Deatherage, Laura Summit HS 11:35.04
7 Smith, Mercedes Siuslaw HS 11:51.61
8 Moody, Kailie Oakridge HS 12:02.39
9 Stuebe, Sarah Molalla HS 12:06.50
10 Clear, Heather Bend HS 12:09.47
11 Wedel, Sadie McKay HS 12:52.35
12 Krein, Erin Tillamook HS 13:07.60
13 Izaguirre, Kat McNary HS 13:44.41
14 Berrier, Sammie McKay HS 13:57.16
-- Stoeckel, Lauranna Mountain View HS DNF
-- Atkinson, Monica Mountain View HS DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles , The Hilton
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Kaatz, Carmen Mountain View HS 17.49
2 Gardner, BB Sandy HS 18.15
3 Diamond, Chelsea Rex Putnam HS 18.26
4 King, Hailey Glendale HS 18.51
5 Lamon, Crystal Bonanza HS 20.82
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Hoke, Emily Lincoln HS 17.49
2 Hurts, Tramaine Benson Poly OR 17.50
3 Little, Alaura Siuslaw HS 18.17
4 Boer, Amanda Cascade HS 18.35
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Mathabane, Bianca Benson Poly OR 15.13
2 Oniah, Joyce Portland Frankli 15.90
3 Johnson, Irene David Douglas 16.16
4 Burks, Cally Bend HS 16.30
5 Zimmerman, Lindsay Summit HS 16.49
6 Rice, Suzie Portland Frankli 17.61
7 Haltiner, Whitney Tillamook HS 17.87
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Baleilevuka, Marica Rex Putnam HS 52.10
2 Paolo, Shawna Yamhill-Carlton 53.00
Section 2
1 Hultine, Hannah Wilsonville 49.79
2 Mulligan, Meghan Sherwood HS 50.90
3 Ingram, Rachel Forest Grove HS 50.95
4 Cramer, Shannon Bend HS 52.57
5 Miller, Jennifer McKay HS 53.69
6 Pfeifer, Stephanie Bend HS 54.72
Section 3
1 Penwell, Melissa Churchill HS 48.89
2 Ryder, Lindsay Bend HS 49.82
3 Rasaka, Brianne McNary HS 50.13
4 Fry, Amity McNary HS 50.20
5 Little, Alaura Siuslaw HS 50.61
6 Taflelig, Caitie Molalla HS 51.40
Section 4
1 Mathabane, Bianca Benson Poly OR 44.85
2 Denfeld, Lauren Mountain View HS 46.14
3 Majors, Sara Cascade HS 46.18
4 Dollens, Danni David Douglas 47.78
5 Mueller, Briawna Hermiston HS 47.79
6 Otteson, Angie Barlow HS 48.99
7 Ralston, Monica Lincoln HS 49.44
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cascade 'A' 52.37
1) Bladorn, Kelly 2) Kottre, Amanda
3) Majors, Sara 4) Albus, Daniel
2 Sherwood 'A' 53.31
1) Stinton, Carlee 2) Schulte, Sammy
3) Kerekanec, Ashley 4) Krempley, Tara
3 Bonanza 'A' 53.36
1) Bennett, Sara 2) Steffey, Cyrene
3) Shaw, Elizabeth 4) Carpenter, Jessie
4 North Bend 'A' 53.88
1) Wyatt, Randi 2) Newman, Alishia
3) Erb, Megan 4) Adkins, Kari
5 Glendale 'A' 55.77
1) King, Hailey 2) Aird, Kayla
3) Miller, Rocksi 4) Kent, Danielle
-- Barlow 'A' DQ
1) Fromwiller, Katie 2) Adamson, Kayla
3) Ramirez, Nicole 4) Castro, Nikki
Section 2
1 Nyssa 'A' 51.26
1) Moody, Lexi 2) Stam, Kelsey
3) Jensen, Stefanie 4) Godinez, Diana
2 Hermiston 'A' 51.28
1) Harmon, Chelsee 2) Gibson, Kristina
3) Maxwell, Jakki 4) Aguiar, Alma
3 Summit 'A' 51.94
1) Zimmerman, Lindsay 2) Hanson, Chandra
3) Baldner, Acacia 4) Thoensen, Amanda
4 Yamill-Carlton 'A' 52.20
1) Harder, Anja 2) Harder, Naomi
3) Hoff, Ashley 4) Skipper, Mairi
5 Philomath 'A' 52.76
1) Williams, Maura 2) Danko, Calida
3) Anderson-Gregg, Brianna 4) McCoy, Brei
6 Sandy 'A' 52.92
1) Hamann, Janine 2) Hoffman, Brenna
3) Gardner, BB 4) Perez, Lorena
Section 3
1 Benson Polytechnic 'A' 49.50
1) Callier, Sara 2) Mason, Desiri
3) Payne, Antonet 4) Mathabane, Bianca
2 Rex Putnam 'A' 50.86
1) Luecht, Jennifer 2) Evenson, Kim
3) Trone, Jenna 4) Nash, Hannah
3 McKay 'A' 51.56
1) Brinagh, Stacy 2) Rodriquez, Brandy
3) Cress, Jennie 4) Marchbanks, Shamya
4 Forest Grove 'A' 51.72
1) Aina, Rachel 2) Ingram, Rachel
3) McDowell, Kayleen 4) Klein, Katie
5 Mountain View HS 'A' 51.77
1) Fletcher, Porsche 2) Morgans, Whitney
3) Denfeld, Lauren 4) St. John, Kaitlyn
6 Bend 'A' 52.52
1) Scholz, Becky 2) Keele, Megan
3) Fisher, Nichole 4) Burks, Cally
7 Portland Franklin 'A' 52.63
-- David Douglas 'A' DQ
1) Robert, Esther 2) Johnson, Irene
3) Ettlin, Andrea 4) Cole, Yasmeen
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sherwood 'A' 4:18.04
1) Schutte, Bailey 2) Mulligan, Meghan
3) Krempley, Tara 4) Kerekanec, Ashley
2 Portland Franklin 'A' 4:23.61
3 Rex Putnam 'A' 4:24.02
1) Gordon, Taira 2) Herrington, Jill
3) Baleilevuka, Marica 4) Malvick, Mindy
4 Newport 'A' 4:25.03
1) Canning-Kaplan, Madeline 2) Hayward, Casey
3) Kim, Jessica 4) Vaughn, Mary
5 Sandy 'A' 4:25.29
1) Gardner, BB 2) Hamann, Janine
3) Hernandez, Brianna 4) Swain, Angela
6 Bonanza 'A' 4:28.23
1) Bennett, Sara 2) Parrish, Della
3) Steffey, Cyrene 4) Shaw, Elizabeth
7 Oakridge 'A' 4:30.31
1) McCasland, Brianne 2) Schroeder, Micah
3) Gamez, Orie 4) Adkins, Heather
8 Glendale 'A' 4:57.03
1) Kent, Danielle 2) Aird, Kayla
3) VanNorman, Staci 4) Solomon, Rose
Section 2
1 Cascade 'A' 4:09.45
1) Bladorn, Kelly 2) Kottre, Amanda
3) Kuntz, Maegan 4) Majors, Sara
2 Lincoln 'A' 4:11.22
1) Ralston, Monica 2) Habes, Helena
3) Granger, Nicole 4) Wynne, Abby
3 Barlow 'A' 4:15.47
1) Adamson, Kayla 2) Castro, Nikki
3) Stegner, Tera 4) Hansen, Katie
4 Yamill-Carlton 'A' 4:17.91
1) Harder, Anja 2) Harder, Naomi
3) Hoff, Ashley 4) Skipper, Mairi
5 Churchill 'A' 4:18.70
1) Starodubtseva, Tamara 2) Penwell, Melissa
3) Hagood, Abby 4) Paulson, Erica
Section 3
1 Hermiston 'A' 4:08.81
1) Mueller, Briawna 2) Gibson, Kristina
3) Raleigh, Stephanie 4) Von Arx, Laura
2 Forest Grove 'A' 4:11.06
1) Aina, Rachel 2) Cooper, Rose
3) Klein, Katie 4) McDowell, Kayleen
3 Summit 'A' 4:11.69
1) Parks, Kourtney 2) Elliott, Kimiko
3) Baldner, Acacia 4) Hayden, Libby
4 Philomath 'A' 4:11.84
1) Nash, Elise 2) Williams, Maura
3) Danko, Calida 4) Anderson-Gregg, Brianna
5 McNary 'A' 4:16.14
1) Meisenheimer, Janelle 2) Fenton, Danielle
3) George, Kaitlyn 4) Rasaka, Brianne
6 McKay 'A' 4:23.82
1) Durschmidt, Ashley 2) Brinagh, Stacy
3) Rodriquez, Brandy 4) Fennimore, Stephanie
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carpenter, Jessie Bonanza HS J5-02.00
1 Pledger, Alanna Wilsonville J5-02.00
1 Groves, Monica McNary HS 5-02.00
1 Jensen, Stefanie Nyssa HS J5-02.00
1 Knowlton, Tracie Forest Grove HS J5-02.00
6 Davison, Heidi North Bend HS 5-00.00
6 Mueller, Briawna Hermiston HS 5-00.00
6 Boyl, Molly Lincoln HS 5-00.00
6 Durand, Meaghan Sherwood HS 5-00.00
10 Ferguson, Danielle Barlow HS 4-10.00
10 Barr, Breanna Yamhill-Carlton 4-10.00
12 Coleman, Deidra Benson Poly OR 4-08.00
12 Traylor, Jennifer North Bend HS 4-08.00
12 Deyoe, Emily David Douglas 4-08.00
12 Price, Heidi Summit HS 4-08.00
12 Hylton, Kaeleen Siuslaw HS 4-08.00
17 Dobson, Rochelle Rex Putnam HS 4-06.00
-- Fuqua, Gina Summit HS NH
-- Werner, Sadie Tillamook HS NH
-- Crocker, Jennica Philomath HS NH
-- Grant, Jenna Tillamook HS DNF
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaatz, Carmen Mountain View HS 10-06.00
2 Stratton, Erika Summit HS 10-00.00
3 Little, Alaura Siuslaw HS 9-06.00
4 Schopp, Haley Sherwood HS 9-03.00
4 Larson, Ingrid Lincoln HS J9-03.00
6 Krempley, Tara Sherwood HS 9-00.00
7 Morrison, Melissa Lincoln HS 8-06.00
7 Puhlman, Nichelle Molalla HS J8-06.00
7 Welch, Becky Tillamook HS 8-06.00
10 Jantzi, Kendra Mountain View HS 8-00.00
10 Gonzalez, Mandy Cascade HS J8-00.00
10 Aird, Kayla Glendale HS 8-00.00
13 Urrutia, Laura Nyssa HS 7-06.00
-- Harder, Jocelyn Yamhill-Carlton NH
-- Chamberlin, Krystal Oakridge HS NH
-- Bollier, Tricia McKay HS NH
-- Thompson, Melanie North Bend HS NH
-- Snow, Samantha Glendale HS NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Skipper, Mairi Yamhill-Carlton 16-08.00 NWI
2 Von Arx, Laura Hermiston HS 15-09.00 NWI
3 Heckeroth, Courtney Tillamook HS 15-03.00 NWI
4 Adkins, Kari North Bend HS 14-10.00 NWI
5 Condon, Alex Sherwood HS 14-02.75 NWI
6 Elkind, Hannah Forest Grove HS 13-07.75 NWI
7 Albus, Daniel Cascade HS 12-10.50 NWI
8 Everett, Kelce Forest Grove HS 11-01.50 NWI
Flight 2
1 Payne, Antonet Benson Poly OR 17-09.00 NWI
2 Callier, Sara Benson Poly OR 17-01.50 NWI
3 Marshall, Valerie Bend HS 16-04.25 NWI
4 Dollens, Danni David Douglas 16-02.25 NWI
5 Trone, Jenna Rex Putnam HS 16-01.50 NWI
6 Cameron, Jenny Tigard HS 15-07.50 NWI
7 Wentela, Laura Portland Frankli 14-10.00 NWI
8 McCoy, Brei Philomath HS 14-08.00 NWI
9 Carpenter, Jessie Bonanza HS 14-02.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bladorn, Kelly Cascade HS 31-07.00 NWI
2 Herrington, Jayne Rex Putnam HS 30-11.00 NWI
3 Brandt, Jennifer Glendale HS 29-02.75 NWI
4 Shaw, Elizabeth Bonanza HS 28-09.00 NWI
5 Sandkleven, Isabella Molalla HS 27-10.25 NWI
6 Gamble, Jenna Forest Grove HS 27-04.50 NWI
7 Hofmann, Mona Philomath HS 27-01.50 NWI
8 O'Keefe, Stacy Bonanza HS 26-01.50 NWI
9 Glasscock, Amanda Newport HS 25-01.25 NWI
Flight 2
1 Brady, Chevigny Lincoln HS 33-10.00 NWI
2 Boyle, Elette Yamhill-Carlton 33-06.00 NWI
3 Adkins, Kari North Bend HS 33-02.75 NWI
4 Urbany, Becca Barlow HS 32-02.50 NWI
5 Herrington, Jill Rex Putnam HS 31-08.25 NWI
6 Martindale, Kammy Siuslaw HS 29-09.75 NWI
7 Hill, Sarah Summit HS 29-04.25 NWI
8 Wolf, Kerri Wilsonville 28-10.00 NWI
Flight 3
1 Crager, Chrissy Mountain View HS 35-03.00 NWI
2 Aina, Rachel Forest Grove HS 35-01.75 NWI
3 Bochart, Rachele David Douglas 34-09.50 NWI
4 Haltiner, Whitney Tillamook HS 34-05.75 NWI
5 Welch, Mackenzie Bend HS 34-01.00 NWI
6 Stinton, Carlee Sherwood HS 33-06.25 NWI
7 Coyle, Angela Mountain View HS 33-05.50 NWI
8 Canning-Kaplan, Madeline Newport HS 32-05.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Frank, Jenna Sherwood HS 29-01.75
2 Young, Casey Wilsonville 26-01.25
3 Reber, Jamie Yamhill-Carlton 25-08.50
4 Bowen, Chelsea Bonanza HS 25-02.25
5 Wills, Tricia Bonanza HS 25-02.00
6 O'Dell, Jennifer Glendale HS 19-09.25
Flight 2
1 Ena, Marie Hermiston HS 35-07.00
2 Davis, Adrian Benson Poly OR 34-04.50
3 Rodriguez, Angela Nyssa HS 32-06.50
4 Griffin, Megan Mountain View HS 32-02.50
5 Hiatt, Meagan Siuslaw HS 31-08.25
6 Baker-Reed, Katrina McKay HS 31-06.25
7 Roth, Lacee Forest Grove HS 31-04.50
8 Welch, Becky Tillamook HS 31-01.50
9 Ena, Priscilla Hermiston HS 30-07.00
10 Carmony, Jamie Sandy HS 30-05.00
Flight 3
1 Horton, Stephanie Tigard HS 44-10.25
2 Espinoza, Jaclyn Regis X40-03.50
3 Cowan, Aubrey McNary HS 40-00.50
4 Bothum, Mykael Hermiston HS 39-06.25
5 Cox, Kari Bend HS 37-01.50
6 Kindle, Emily Cascade HS 37-00.50
7 Fahey, Melinda McKay HS 34-10.25
8 Santibanez, Rita Cascade HS 32-06.25
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rogers, Karla Nyssa HS 88-06
2 Erb, Jennifer North Bend HS 85-09
3 Bodle, Carly Molalla HS 84-03
4 Fugate, Kelly Sherwood HS 82-10
5 Kronsteiner, Amy North Bend HS 81-04
6 Martin, Tess Tillamook HS 67-05
7 Melten, Ashton Philomath HS 65-05
-- Fleming, Dorothy Cascade HS ND
Flight 2
1 Kramer, Becky Yamhill-Carlton 104-08
2 Hartsteen, Ashlee Hermiston HS 101-03
3 Lukesh, Leslie Rex Putnam HS 100-03
4 Hiatt, Meagan Siuslaw HS 99-02
5 Behrends, Sarah McNary HS 95-06
6 Stormberg, Nicole Summit HS 93-03
7 Gordon, Taira Rex Putnam HS 92-03
8 Tyson, Ayla Wilsonville 82-09
-- Engle, Megan Siuslaw HS ND
Flight 3
1 Espinoza, Jaclyn Regis X144-01
2 Fahey, Melinda McKay HS 132-01
3 Cox, Kari Bend HS 122-01
4 Hendershot, Kayla Sandy HS 111-11
5 Cowan, Aubrey McNary HS 109-01
6 Snelling, Karissa Glendale HS 106-10
7 Gustafson, Greta Barlow HS 104-07
8 Brooks, Erin North Bend HS 103-03
9 Horton, Stephanie Tigard HS 97-04
-- Swagerty, Kalen Churchill HS ND
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Liechty, Liz Molalla HS 95-03
2 Downing, Rachel Newport HS 94-11
3 Kelley, Rosi Mountain View HS 93-09
4 Fabio, Mauri Sherwood HS 92-11
5 Moore, Mary Yamhill-Carlton 90-08
6 Erbele, Ashley North Bend HS 88-09
7 Ramos, Chelsey Nyssa HS 88-00
8 Solomon, Rose Glendale HS 87-09
9 McCasland, Brianne Oakridge HS 77-08
10 Lane, Stephanie Tillamook HS 70-01
11 Johnson, Jenna Barlow HS 69-09
Flight 2
1 Jablonski, Kit Lincoln HS 121-09
2 Mumford, Ali Barlow HS 118-00
3 Herring, Kayliegh Siuslaw HS 117-09
4 Kimberly, Courtney North Bend HS 116-06
5 Barnett, Anne Hermiston HS 112-08
6 Torland, Katie Newport HS 112-05
7 Bothum, Mykael Hermiston HS 108-06
8 Post, Sam Philomath HS 101-08
9 Groves, Monica McNary HS 98-01
10 Bower, Melody Mountain View HS 87-09
11 Baldner, Acacia Summit HS 80-10
Flight 3
1 Yurkovich, Rachel Newberg HS X149-09
2 McCrea, Ashley North Bend HS 140-09
3 Sexton, Lauren Forest Grove HS 131-09
4 Kindle, Emily Cascade HS 125-11
5 Carpenter, Jessie Bonanza HS 119-03
6 Jackson, Chelsea Bend HS 118-05
7 Gilbride, Roxanne Summit HS 114-08
8 Debit, Sara Newport HS 112-11
9 Patterson, Shelby Tigard HS 99-05
10 Miller, Rocksi Glendale HS 95-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash , The Selco
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Allen, Conrad Barlow HS 11.91
2 Sikstrom, Daniel Wilsonville 12.02
3 Schmidt, Jared Forest Grove HS 12.06
4 Teraberry, Nick Hermiston HS 12.07
5 Howe, Mitchell McNary HS 12.09
6 Lorenz, Lance North Bend HS 12.26
7 Stam, Chris Nyssa HS 12.47
8 Dodge, Jake Rex Putnam HS 12.59
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Pienovi, Levi Sandy HS 11.76
2 Earl, Ezekiel McNary HS 11.79
3 Tran, Peter David Douglas 11.79
4 Wong, Jeff Nyssa HS 11.83
5 Hines, Harold Rex Putnam HS 11.84
6 Spycher, Andre Philomath HS 11.94
7 Budd, Dustin Philomath HS 12.00
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Campbell, Aaron Summit HS 11.45
2 Velazquez, Adrian Hermiston HS 11.47
3 Driskoll, Dave Wilsonville 11.47
4 Geeting, Eric Siuslaw HS 11.70
5 Lewis, Eli Benson Poly OR 11.77
6 Sisson, Matt Portland Frankli 11.89
7 Branch, Marcel Tigard HS 11.92
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Michener, Sam Barlow HS 11.19
2 Vanassche, Scott Rex Putnam HS 11.26
3 Hartford, Jasen Yamhill-Carlton 11.29
4 Crabtree, Nathan Summit HS 11.40
5 Brown, Jesse Benson Poly OR 11.44
6 Lotter, Chris Rex Putnam HS 11.68
7 Kimberly, Luke North Bend HS 11.77
8 Kuenzi, Ben McKay HS 11.87
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Carradine, Greg David Douglas 11.98
2 Seidel, Jake Sandy HS 12.24
3 Wagner, Chris Sandy HS 12.26
4 Camble, Shane Glendale HS 12.62
5 Early, Kenny Molalla HS 12.80
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Clark, Nick David Douglas 11.95
2 Lehner, Justin Tigard HS 11.97
3 Ball, Ryan Sandy HS 12.00
4 Martinez, Jessie Forest Grove HS 12.02
5 Bennett, Blaise Tillamook HS 12.05
6 Jones-Bernard, John Benson Poly OR 12.06
7 April, Mitch Philomath HS 12.07
Mixed 100 Meter Wheelchair Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 McCallister, Kacey McNary HS 16.09
2 Ettinger, Eli Sunset High Scho 18.29
3 Abbott, Zach Alice Ott Middle 18.83
4 Osbourne, David Bandon High Scho 20.25
5 Roberts, John South Eugene Hig 20.30
6 Jones, Walter Summit HS 21.08
7 Fowler, Rena O'Hara Catholic 23.66
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Valov, Andrew McNary HS 24.93
2 Lewis, Jose Tillamook HS 24.96
3 Hearne, Wade Newport HS 25.11
4 Fuentes, Mike Nyssa HS 25.26
5 Tomayo, Daniel Newport HS 25.33
6 Brass, Bobby Oakridge HS 25.67
7 Kirk, T. J. Bonanza HS 26.56
Section 2 Wind: 1.6
1 Pacholl, Brad North Clackamas 23.57
2 Baugher, Barrett Philomath HS 23.97
3 Larkin, Kyle Barlow HS 23.98
4 Bennett, Blaise Tillamook HS 24.49
5 Hayes, Josh Forest Grove HS 25.23
Section 3 Wind: 1.2
1 Ingrao, Nathan Sandy HS 22.11
2 Williams, Curran Benson Poly OR 22.96
3 Todd, Scott Siuslaw HS 23.07
4 Hartford, Jasen Yamhill-Carlton 23.12
5 Ward, Chris Summit HS 23.60
6 Miller, Adam North Clackamas 23.70
7 Gonzalez, Miguel McKay HS 23.84
8 Torsey, John Summit HS 24.40
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sigman, Stephen Rex Putnam HS 53.78
2 Cornjeo, Nicholas Newport HS 53.84
3 Royse, Mike Sherwood HS 55.84
4 Meyer, Mark Lincoln HS 56.49
5 Lund, Dustin Cascade HS 56.85
6 Gonzalez, Ramior Nyssa HS 57.69
7 Freeman, Jerome Oakridge HS 58.21
Section 2
1 Nieman, Andrew Tillamook HS 52.00
2 Hubbard, Joe Barlow HS 52.86
3 Stewart, Josh McNary HS 53.58
4 Blair, Keith McNary HS 54.25
5 Nicholls, Austin North Bend HS 54.76
6 Burgmeier, Andrew North Bend HS 55.12
7 Bodda, Chris McKay HS 56.29
-- Covert-Keefe, Casimir David Douglas DQ
Section 3
1 Pacholl, Brad North Clackamas 50.91
2 Miller, Adam North Clackamas 51.55
3 Garrett, Zak Yamhill-Carlton 52.57
4 Harris, Breck Forest Grove HS 52.59
5 Kindell, Jaleel Tigard HS 53.01
6 Kirchner, Brenden McKay HS 54.30
Section 4
1 Anderson, Nate Benson Poly OR 48.54
2 Ingrao, Nathan Sandy HS 48.57
3 Tillery, Thomas Benson Poly OR 49.89
4 Tweedy, Mat Molalla HS 50.01
5 Luettgerodt, Riley Rex Putnam HS 50.68
6 Harper, Bryan Summit HS 51.74
7 Thomas, Travis Churchill HS 52.17
Boys 800 Meter Run , The U of O Book
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steffen, Daniel North Clackamas 1:59.61
2 Leggett, Brady Newport HS 2:00.00
3 Paul, Julian Lincoln HS 2:02.44
4 Moorman, Anthony Mountain View HS 2:03.56
5 Peterson, Kennett Sherwood HS 2:04.73
6 David, Ouch Wilsonville 2:05.93
7 Roses, Marshall Molalla HS 2:07.68
8 Mathiesen, Matt Churchill HS 2:08.68
9 Morgan, Wyatt Yamhill-Carlton 2:11.05
10 Saraz, Chuy Oakridge HS 2:13.60
11 Stadler, Chris Lincoln HS 2:14.76
12 Mejia, Marcus Nyssa HS 2:15.34
Section 2
1 Perri, Andrew Oakridge HS 1:53.92
2 Knight, Jacob Bend HS 1:56.15
3 Kotaich, Kyle Siuslaw HS 1:57.77
4 Romero-Clark, Martin Benson Poly OR 1:58.09
5 Romey, Matt Sandy HS 1:58.34
6 Brock, Dane Bend HS 1:58.40
7 Taylor, Nick McKay HS 2:00.29
8 Hernandez, Joe Hermiston HS 2:00.76
9 Vom Steeg, Gerhett Summit HS 2:01.55
10 Craven, Matt Portland Frankli 2:01.84
11 Sol, Spencer McNary HS 2:01.99
12 Comery, Paul Portland Frankli 2:03.03
13 Means, John Philomath HS 2:03.84
14 Perez, Mike David Douglas 2:04.04
15 Rhein, Tony McKay HS 2:05.39
16 Smith, Josh Sandy HS 2:06.55
Boys 1 Mile Run , The Oregon Track Club
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Devin Sandy HS 4:25.35
2 Fulton, Leland Philomath HS 4:26.78
3 Moffitt, Jed Oakridge HS 4:29.65
4 Regan, Kevin Rex Putnam HS 4:31.20
5 Valdez, Daniel Hermiston HS 4:32.11
6 Marx, Jacob Bend HS 4:32.86
7 Gudmundsson, Stefan Philomath HS 4:33.85
8 Coleman, Dylan Bend HS 4:35.47
9 Casteel, Alexander Wilsonville 4:36.58
10 Ziemer, Jarrett Molalla HS 4:37.06
11 Lampi, Ben Lincoln HS 4:37.82
12 Horton, Ryan Sherwood HS 4:38.56
13 Dean, Justin Hermiston HS 4:47.95
14 Smith, Stuart Tigard HS 4:56.26
-- Ahled, Zuber Benson Poly OR DNF
Boys 1 Mile Run B Race
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 McMahan, Eli Sandy HS 4:43.47
2 Rink, Tyer Churchill HS 4:44.73
3 Morales, Santiago McKay HS 4:44.89
4 Clark, Ryan Wilsonville 4:45.95
5 Shipley, Adrian Forest Grove HS 4:47.84
6 Fischer, Richard Molalla HS 4:50.26
7 Ritt, Zane Siuslaw HS 4:51.51
8 Sandoval, Juan Nyssa HS 4:51.66
9 Bangs, Bobby Philomath HS 4:54.72
10 Heley, Anthony North Bend HS 4:56.16
11 Newton, Charlie Barlow HS 4:58.06
12 Fincham, Sean Summit HS 4:58.74
13 Cox, Kris Summit HS 4:59.27
14 Hockema, Joe Philomath HS 5:02.29
15 Harris, Tyson McKay HS 5:15.32
16 Lindemann, Cody Cascade HS 5:15.74
17 Hollett, Justin Oakridge HS 5:47.91
Mixed 1500 Meter Wheelchair Race
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McCallister, Kacey McNary HS 3:32.35
2 Jones, Walter Summit HS 4:36.25
3 Abbott, Zach Alice Ott Middle 4:47.01
4 Osbourne, David Bandon High Scho 5:09.77
5 Roberts, John South Eugene Hig 5:09.90
6 Fowler, Rena O'Hara Catholic 6:28.57
Boys 3000 Meter Run , The Step Beyond
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eagon, Stuart Beaverton HS X8:23.32
2 Neuman, Kenyon Summit HS 8:35.13
3 Taylor, Bradley Oakridge HS 8:46.54
4 Barretos, John Lebanon 8:47.10
5 Pino, Adam Siuslaw HS 8:47.97
6 McDaniel, Devin Sandy HS 8:49.22
7 Pommerening, Jordan Rex Putnam HS 8:49.80
8 Gonzalez, Lorenzo Hermiston HS 8:58.84
9 Peters, Kellen Forest Grove HS 9:01.03
10 Baker, Ben Molalla HS 9:02.69
11 Bottom, Andy Philomath HS 9:10.76
12 Juarez, Jose Hermiston HS 9:12.08
13 Mendez, Ricky McKay HS 9:15.63
14 Ryan, Michael Rex Putnam HS 9:17.96
15 May, Lucas Portland Frankli 9:22.52
16 Fisher, John Barlow HS 9:29.79
Boys 3000 Meter Run B Race
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 MaClean, Craig Yamhill-Carlton 9:16.76
2 Sharp, Richard Cascade HS 9:29.36
3 Karr, Nick Tigard HS 9:34.08
4 Carrasco, Daniel Rex Putnam HS 9:35.15
5 Fairchild, Karl Philomath HS 9:35.27
6 Reid, David Sherwood HS 9:41.27
7 Fahsholz, Aaron North Clackamas 9:44.69
8 St. Onge, Jon Churchill HS 9:46.80
9 Frazier, Brandon Siuslaw HS 9:47.47
10 Van Meter, Kevin Portland Frankli 9:47.51
11 Jake, Hasler Wilsonville 9:50.83
12 O'Brien, Phillip Churchill HS 9:53.53
13 Kotaich, Adam Siuslaw HS 9:53.80
14 Porter, Tim North Clackamas 10:03.42
15 Boss, Ethan Molalla HS 10:31.78
Boys 3000 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Anderson, Aaron Lincoln HS 9:14.10
2 Juarez, Walter Hermiston HS 9:26.89
3 Vaccaro, Connor Siuslaw HS 9:41.35
4 Stuckey, Max Rex Putnam HS 9:49.68
5 Altemus, Ben Oakridge HS 9:53.08
6 Tane, Casey Lincoln HS 9:54.31
7 Roady, Tim David Douglas 10:09.71
8 Seitz, Josh Forest Grove HS 10:11.77
9 McMahon, Patrick Mountain View HS 10:22.36
10 Ferrick, Mike Molalla HS 10:24.04
11 Waring, Josh McNary HS 11:03.08
12 Wright, Jesse Tillamook HS 11:39.20
13 Angiolet, Ian Glendale HS 11:59.56
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles , The Hilton
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Buza, Frank Glendale HS 17.07
2 Hughes, Trevor Sandy HS 17.88
3 Davis, Andy Bonanza HS 18.31
4 Monson, Bryon Sherwood HS 18.68
5 Duron, Nick Oakridge HS 18.88
6 Mantzouranis, Levi Glendale HS 19.26
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Kassebaum, Andrew North Clackamas 16.18
2 Lind, Kersee Hermiston HS 16.21
3 Martin, Jerome Benson Poly OR 16.63
4 May, Trevor Siuslaw HS 16.84
5 Bergstrom, Austin Bend HS 17.53
6 Doherty, Kevin Newport HS 18.40
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Clarke, Tyler Clackamas HS X14.57
2 Cram, Collin Siuslaw HS 15.02
3 Garcia, Dan Barlow HS 15.17
4 Houser, Charlie Bend HS 15.44
5 Brown, Mike McKay HS 15.53
6 Naef, Alex Yamhill-Carlton 16.09
7 Gallegos, Robert Portland Frankli 16.17
8 Wiens, Daniel Summit HS 16.46
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Shilling, Jacob Sherwood HS 46.67
2 Hewlett, David Philomath HS 48.08
3 Nolan, Eric Yamhill-Carlton 49.33
4 Berry, Nick Forest Grove HS 51.42
5 Hale, Jason Oakridge HS 54.00
Section 2
1 Delaney, Tim Summit HS 42.29
2 Fekete, Sean Tigard HS 42.73
3 Aylett, Chris Hermiston HS 43.20
4 Rickett, Doug Portland Frankli 44.53
5 Climer, Ben McNary HS 44.70
6 Bailey, Eric Benson Poly OR 44.91
Section 3
1 Hinchman, David Bend HS 40.42
2 Brown, Mike McKay HS 40.69
3 Kassebaum, Andrew North Clackamas 41.36
4 Weaver, Tyler McNary HS 41.54
5 Giles, Andrew Newport HS 42.01
6 Johnson, Ryan North Bend HS 42.24
7 Smith, Tommy Bend HS 42.84
8 Zaganiacz, John Wilsonville 44.61
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 David Douglas 'A' 45.69
1) Clark, Nick 2) Carradine, Greg
3) Tran, Peter 4)
2 Nyssa 'A' 45.70
1) Wong, Jeff 2) Fuentes, Mike
3) Stam, Chris 4) Ackley, Marshall
3 Tillamook 'A' 46.06
1) Lewis, Jose 2) Nieman, Andrew
3) Williams, Kyle 4) Bennett, Blaise
4 Forest Grove 'A' 46.59
1) Schmidt, Jared 2) Hayes, Josh
3) Martinez, Jessie 4) Brunner, Travis
5 Glendale 'A' 48.35
1) Buza, Frank 2) Amaya, Juancarlos
3) Hadley, Jeff 4) Camble, Shane
-- Philomath 'A' FS
1) April, Mitch 2) Spycher, Andre
3) Budd, Dustin 4) Baugher, Barrett
Section 2
1 Yamill-Carlton 'A' 44.05
1) Garrett, Zak 2) Naef, Alex
3) Hartford, Jasen 4) Martin, Keith
2 Siuslaw 'A' 44.54
1) Voogd, Chris 2) Cram, Collin
3) Geeting, Eric 4) Todd, Scott
3 Tigard 'A' 44.94
1) Branch, Marcel 2) Skach, Adam
3) Kindell, Jaleel 4) Brown, Jordan
4 North Clackamas Christian 'A' 45.33
1) Kochendorfer, Steven 2) Meuser, Scotty
3) Pacholl, Brad 4) Miller, Adam
Section 3
1 Summit 'A' 43.17
1) Torsey, John 2) Campbell, Aaron
3) Crabtree, Nathan 4) Ward, Chris
2 Barlow 'A' 43.88
1) Michener, Sam 2) Bruce, Matt
3) Hubbard, Joe 4) Allen, Conrad
3 Sandy 'A' 44.15
1) Papworth, Eric 2) DeWeese, Josh
3) Pienovi, Levi 4) Ingrao, Nathan
4 McKay 'A' 44.22
1) Brown, Mike 2) Kirchner, Brenden
3) Gonzalez, Miguel 4) Kuenzi, Ben
5 North Bend 'A' 44.42
1) Lorenz, Lance 2) Kimberly, Luke
3) McGarity, Mike 4) Accinelli, Anthony
6 Rex Putnam 'A' 44.68
1) Cox, Ean 2) Vanassche, Scott
3) Dodge, Jake 4) Hines, Harold
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Churchill 'A' 3:35.40
1) Atwater, Ty 2) Thomas, Travis
3) Mathiesen, Matt 4) McVein, Aaron
2 North Bend 'A' 3:37.47
1) Nicholls, Austin 2) Johnson, Ryan
3) Burgmeier, Andrew 4) Accinelli, Anthony
3 Forest Grove 'A' 3:42.01
1) Peters, Kellen 2) Harris, Breck
3) Martinez, Jessie 4) Schmidt, Jared
4 Lincoln 'A' 3:45.92
1) Meyer, Mark 2) Parker, Matt
3) Paul, Julian 4) Lampi, Ben
5 Glendale 'A' 4:00.47
1) Hadley, Jeff 2) Amaya, Juancarlos
3) Burkhalter, Jakob 4) Buza, Frank
Section 2
1 Yamill-Carlton 'A' 3:28.57
1) Garrett, Zak 2) Hartford, Jasen
3) Naef, Alex 4) Odle, Ronnie
2 Barlow 'A' 3:31.80
1) Michener, Sam 2) Bruce, Matt
3) Wall, Brandon 4) Hubbard, Joe
3 North Clackamas Christian 'A' 3:32.41
1) Pacholl, Brad 2) Steffen, Daniel
3) Kassebaum, Andrew 4) Miller, Adam
4 Molalla 'A' 3:33.57
1) Baker, Ben 2) Ziemer, Jarrett
3) Dailey, Steven 4) Tweedy, Mat
5 David Douglas 'A' 3:35.22
1) Clark, Nick 2) Covert-Keefe, Casimir
3) Carradine, Greg 4) Tran, Peter
6 Wilsonville 'A' 3:39.75
1) Casteel, Alexander 2) Zaganiacz, John
3) Sikstrom, Daniel 4) Jeremy, Wilson
7 Newport 'A' 3:43.63
1) Doyle, Brandon 2) Giles, Andrew
3) Leggett, Brady 4) Cornjeo, Nicholas
8 Oakridge 'A' 3:45.12
1) Yell, Kevin 2) Freeman, Jerome
3) Perri, Andrew 4) Moffitt, Jed
Section 3
1 Benson Polytechnic 'A' 3:23.75
1) Anderson, Nate 2) Tillery, Thomas
3) Romero-Clark, Martin 4) Williams, Curran
2 Rex Putnam 'A' 3:26.21
1) Luettgerodt, Riley 2) Regan, Kevin
3) Nacoste, Sean 4) Vanassche, Scott
3 Summit 'A' 3:28.90
1) Neuman, Kenyon 2) Vom Steeg, Gerhett
3) Crabtree, Nathan 4) Harper, Bryan
4 Hermiston 'A' 3:31.95
1) Velazquez, Adrian 2) Hamm, Greg
3) Lind, Kersee 4) Dotson, Matt
5 Bend 'A' 3:32.19
1) Coleman, Dylan 2) Hinchman, David
3) Sieverson, Matt 4) Knight, Jacob
6 McKay 'A' 3:32.33
1) Taylor, Nick 2) Brown, Mike
3) Kirchner, Brenden 4) Rhein, Tony
7 Portland Franklin 'A' 3:32.95
8 Sandy 'A' 3:35.41
1) McMahan, Eli 2) Ingrao, Nathan
3) Romey, Matt 4) McDaniel, Devin
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Clarke, Tyler Clackamas HS X6-09.00
2 Smith, Jacob Barlow HS 6-06.00
3 Poppe, Tyler Churchill HS 6-05.00
4 Axelrod, Jarrett Wilsonville 6-04.00
4 Lariza, Matt Barlow HS 6-04.00
6 Chuinard, Andrew Forest Grove HS J6-00.00
6 Nacoste, Sean Rex Putnam HS 6-00.00
6 Finnigan, Riley Mountain View HS 6-00.00
9 Martin, Bryan Benson Poly OR 5-10.00
9 Ferguson, Matthew North Clackamas 5-10.00
9 Buxton, Ryan Yamhill-Carlton 5-10.00
12 Dodson, Chris Siuslaw HS 5-08.00
12 McVein, Aaron Churchill HS 5-08.00
14 Mitchell, David McNary HS 5-06.00
-- Leinweber, Tom Lincoln HS NH
-- Baughman, Mike Oakridge HS NH
-- Yell, Kevin Oakridge HS FAIL
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cram, Collin Siuslaw HS 13-09.00
2 Haynes, Ben Summit HS 13-03.00
3 Duerst, Joe Bend HS 13-00.00
3 Voogd, Chris Siuslaw HS J13-00.00
3 Singhai, Brian David Douglas J13-00.00
6 Ackley, Marshall Nyssa HS 12-06.00
7 Hadley, Jeff Glendale HS J12-00.00
7 Welsh, Zach Summit HS J12-00.00
7 Johnson, Alex Benson Poly OR 12-00.00
10 Leverich, Tyrus Rex Putnam HS 11-06.00
10 Barrett, Mark Bend HS 11-06.00
12 Skach, Adam Tigard HS 11-00.00
13 Stromme, Levi McKay HS 10-06.00
13 Dudley, Richard Newport HS 10-06.00
15 Bushek, Johnathan Molalla HS 10-00.00
15 King, Dan Forest Grove HS 10-00.00
15 Kobs, Scott Yamhill-Carlton 10-00.00
15 Groat, Matthew McNary HS 10-00.00
-- Shannahan, Kevin Lincoln HS NH
-- Elingson, Kevin Kennedy HS XNH
-- Brinlee, Daniel Cascade HS NH
-- Dale, Javier Newport HS NH
-- Kochendorfer, Steven North Clackamas NH
-- Wall, Brandon Barlow HS NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Matthew North Clackamas 18-08.75 NWI
2 Levin, Tyler McNary HS 18-00.75 NWI
3 Davis, Joey McKay HS 17-11.00 NWI
4 Peterson, Scott Mountain View HS 17-09.25 NWI
5 Bruck, Jed Wilsonville 17-07.75 NWI
6 Gilmore, Shane Yamhill-Carlton 17-02.25 NWI
7 Bacigalupi, Jon Bonanza HS 16-07.50 NWI
8 Nishi, Eugene Molalla HS 14-06.00 NWI
Flight 2
1 Hamm, Greg Hermiston HS 20-04.75 NWI
2 Felt, Justin Churchill HS 19-09.50 NWI
3 Bruce, Matt Barlow HS 19-07.50 NWI
4 Hefner, Cameron Hermiston HS 19-05.75 NWI
5 Stromme, Levi McKay HS 19-01.50 NWI
6 Flerchinger, Dan Sandy HS 18-10.75 NWI
7 Dotson, Matt Hermiston HS 18-07.25 NWI
8 Malley, Jamarian Benson Poly OR 16-07.00 NWI
-- Hall, Darnell McKay HS FOUL NWI
Flight 3
1 Wilcox, Sean Mountain View HS 21-08.75 NWI
2 Accinelli, Anthony North Bend HS 21-06.25 NWI
3 Evensen, Matt Portland Frankli 21-04.00 NWI
4 Dutra, AJ Sherwood HS 21-01.00 NWI
5 Doyle, Brandon Newport HS 20-11.75 NWI
6 Cram, Collin Siuslaw HS 20-05.00 NWI
7 Brown, Jordan Tigard HS 20-04.00 NWI
8 Loftis, Brandon Sandy HS 20-01.50 NWI
9 Lakovics, Zak Summit HS 19-06.75 NWI
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lewis, Andrew Nyssa HS 39-08.00 NWI
2 Albert, Seth Molalla HS 37-04.00 NWI
3 Johnson, Michael Philomath HS 37-00.00 NWI
4 Aggrey, Nathaniel McNary HS 36-07.75 NWI
5 Amaya, Juancarlos Glendale HS 36-06.25 NWI
6 Doyle, Justin Newport HS 34-07.00 NWI
7 Brist, Dane Forest Grove HS 34-04.50 NWI
Flight 2
1 Finnigan, Riley Mountain View HS 40-08.25 NWI
2 Bailey, Josh North Bend HS 40-02.75 NWI
3 Wolfer, Matt Wilsonville 39-09.75 NWI
4 Meuser, Scotty North Clackamas 39-04.75 NWI
5 Odle, Ronnie Yamhill-Carlton 38-09.75 NWI
6 Gomez, Kyle Bonanza HS 38-09.50 NWI
7 Hagger, Leroy Barlow HS 37-09.25 NWI
Flight 3
1 Wilcox, Sean Mountain View HS 45-06.00 NWI
2 Hamm, Greg Hermiston HS 45-02.50 NWI
3 Herrington, Blake Rex Putnam HS 44-10.75 NWI
4 Todd, Scott Siuslaw HS 43-00.50 NWI
5 Greif, Andrew North Bend HS 42-11.25 NWI
6 Lambert, Terrence Benson Poly OR 42-10.75 NWI
7 Nieman, Andrew Tillamook HS 41-03.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, Reid Mountain View HS 45-01.75
2 Wilson, Julian Siuslaw HS 43-02.75
3 Barker, Jake Molalla HS 42-00.00
4 Perkins, Chris Siuslaw HS 41-06.50
5 Billstine, Jim Tillamook HS 38-06.25
6 DeLeon, Bobby Nyssa HS 36-07.25
7 Ackland, Dale Oakridge HS 33-09.50
8 Thomas, David Tillamook HS 30-08.25
9 Rawe, Odger Tillamook HS 30-03.25
10 Wildrick, Brett Oakridge HS 29-08.25
Flight 2
1 Escobedo, Jose Nyssa HS 46-09.00
2 Barrett, Robert Churchill HS 44-08.25
3 Main, Nathan Sherwood HS 43-07.50
4 Larkins, Bobby Forest Grove HS 43-03.75
5 Bellitt, Chris Churchill HS 42-03.50
6 Barnett, Adam Hermiston HS 41-11.50
7 Lawrence, Cale Bonanza HS 41-06.25
8 Davasher, Jason Glendale HS 40-11.75
9 Pierson, Jamie Rex Putnam HS 39-11.25
Flight 3
1 Staub, Joe Wilsonville 55-04.50
2 Wuethrich, Brian North Bend HS 52-07.75
3 Mentzer, Jason Cascade HS 49-02.00
4 Sellars, Dan Bend HS 46-05.75
5 Marin, Anthony McKay HS 46-02.00
6 Shuler, Zac McNary HS 45-09.25
7 Arnold, Blake Barlow HS 42-09.00
-- Chambers, Nate Yamhill-Carlton FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Freeby, J.B. Rex Putnam HS 119-09
2 Laidet, John Bonanza HS 119-02
3 Vaughan, Wayne Yamhill-Carlton 118-07
4 McCord, Marc McKay HS 114-01
5 Kiewert, John North Bend HS 108-03
6 Hunt, Daren Siuslaw HS 101-05
7 West, Tyler Newport HS 90-05
8 Maffin, Matt Tillamook HS 83-03
-- Pieters, Michael McNary HS ND
Flight 2
1 Hansell, Luke Hermiston HS 130-07
2 Goodson, Nate Philomath HS 127-08
3 Mott, Andy Barlow HS 126-02
4 McAlister, Dustin Cascade HS 123-01
5 Thomas-Dotson, Jordan Siuslaw HS 122-01
6 Rodden, Elijah Sandy HS 116-02
7 Jones, Grant Newport HS 115-07
8 Gann, Mychal Benson Poly OR 103-02
9 Matsukado, Keegan David Douglas 91-07
Flight 3
1 Staub, Joe Wilsonville 165-09
2 Marin, Anthony McKay HS 153-05
3 Cole, Mat North Bend HS 150-09
4 Christie, David Sherwood HS 149-00
5 Waters, Jason Churchill HS 143-02
6 Dilley, Chris David Douglas 133-07
7 Barnett, Adam Hermiston HS 125-10
8 Rasmussen, Drew Bend HS 124-06
9 Lewis, Dan Tigard HS 122-01
-- Clinton, John Bend HS ND
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hunt, Jeff Barlow HS 150-02
2 Owings, Andrew Summit HS 141-09
3 Robert, Onest David Douglas 135-10
4 Larson, Eric Philomath HS 132-08
5 Daniels, Jerome Mountain View HS 130-08
6 Brunner, Travis Forest Grove HS 125-11
7 Gregory, John Nyssa HS 119-06
8 Ng, Roman Portland Frankli 119-03
-- Reyes, Andrew McKay HS ND
Flight 2
1 Kreil, Jared Siuslaw HS 155-05
2 Cross, Georiko Benson Poly OR 154-05
3 Lawrence, Cale Bonanza HS 152-06
4 Rockway, Danny Sandy HS 151-05
5 Morrill, Westin Cascade HS 150-06
6 Saxton, Sean Sherwood HS 145-06
7 McClanahan, Corbin Siuslaw HS 144-08
8 Zweifelhofer, Eric Hermiston HS 140-11
9 Trump, Jon Barlow HS 131-09
10 McCann, Tyler McNary HS 128-02
Flight 3
1 Zahn, Phil Newberg HS 194-10
2 Wuethrich, Brian North Bend HS 184-09
3 Roshau, Paul Churchill HS 181-10
4 Simmons, Mike Clackamas HS 181-09
5 Fanger, Chris Newberg HS 178-11
6 Hermes, Taylor McNary HS 172-07
7 Valley, Justin Summit HS 171-08
8 Hutchinson, Mat Newport HS 169-10
9 Cox, Ean Rex Putnam HS 169-09
10 Bithell, Matt Sandy HS 155-10
Oregon Invitational
Hayward Field - Univ. of Oregon - Eugene, Ore
Saturday, April 24, 2004
Conditions: Wind 5-10 mph early, then none at end of night, Sunny, 58-62 degrees.
Attendance: 3,771
Twilight Women’s Results
100 - (w: 5.4) 1, Kim Sonognini, Weber State, 11.89W. 2, Liza Conteh, N. Arizona, 12.00W. 3, Takoya Thomas, Wichita State, 12.07W. 4, Tonika Vickers, Unat., 12.12W. 5, Angel Davis, E. Washington, 12.28W. 6, Monaka White, Highline CC, 12.43W. 7, Colby Foxley, Weber State, 12.49W. --, Quanzia Menton, Wichita State, FS.
200 - (w: 3.8) 1, Quanzia Menton, Wichita State, 24.74w. 2, Kim Sonognini, Weber State, 24.81w. 3, Grace Dunnigan, Simon Fraser, 24.95w. 4, Tonika Vickers, Unat., 24.99w. 5, Terran Legard, C. Washington, 25.19w. 6, Inesse Petruna, Wichita State, 25.29w. 7, Takoya Thomas, Wichita State, 25.36w.
400 - 1, Inesse Petruna, Wichita State, 54.98. 2, Terran Legard, C. Washington, 55.12. 3, Jackieann Morain, Boise State, 55.40. 4, Grace Dunnigan, Simon Fraser, 56.60. 5, Lauren Welch, British Columbia, 56.69. 6, Faith Smith, Boise State, 56.85. 7, Michelle Donovan, Oregon, 58.04. 8, Natasha Foreman, Wichita State, 58.08.
800 - 1, Courtney Inman, Valley Royals TC, 2:08.57. 2, Nellie Hammons, Utah, 2:10.57. 3, Vicky Fleschner, Eug Health&Perf, 2:11.42. 4, Jessie McLaughlin, ASU, 2:12.69. 5, Jennifer Marsh, Seattle Pacific, 2:13.68. 6, Amada Chavez, Weber State, 2:13.69. 7, Andrea Davidson, Utah, 2:14.39. 8, Erin Crotty, Portland, 2:15.90.
1500 - 1, Susan Nielson -new Balance, Unat.-Utah, 4:14.32. 2, Agnes Samaria, Nike Namibia, 4:14.61. 3, Janet Trujillo, Nike, 4:15.21. 4, Carrie Messner, Asics, 4:16.76. 5, Julia Howard, Simon Fraser, 4:19.34. 6, Margaret Butler, Kajaks TC, 4:21.72. 7, Lindsey Egerdahl, Washington, 4:23.98. 8, Mary Kamau, Idaho, 4:27.22. 9, Eri Macdonald, Team XO, 4:28.11. 10, Kira Harrison, Washington, 4:29.83. 11, Danielle Blaisdell, Weber State, 4:30.25. 12, Angela Wishaar, Washington, 4:31.56. 13, Kelsey Metcalfe, Portland, 4:31.89. 14, Dee Olson, Idaho, 4:32.22. 15, Caitlin Prunty, E. Washington, 4:32.40. --, Jen Haertel, Utah, DNF.
3000 Steeplechase - 1, Kelly MacDonald, Asics, 10:16.29. 2, Amy Hastings, ASU, 10:17.67. 3, Dallon Williams, Washington, 10:41.78. 4, Lindsey Olson, Weber State, 10:48.42. 5, Tara Crowley, Team XO, 10:49.79. 6, Liz Lindgren, ASU, 10:52.34. 7, Sarah Becker, Wichita State, 10:59.63. 8, Meredith Macgregor, Simon Fraser, 11:01.15. 9, Kelly Fullerton, Unat.-Seattle U., 11:03.78. 10, Jessica Neu, UC Davis, 11:04.39. 11, Janae Johnson, Weber State, 11:08.13. 12, Mandy Peterson, Portland State, 11:19.50. 13, Karen Schwager, Washington, 11:22.78. 14, Cheryl Jolley, Weber State, 11:25.76. 15, Courtney Hugstad-Vaa, Montana State, 11:27.94. 16, Camille Connelly, Washington, 11:49.54. 17, Cathy Hall, Gonzaga, 11:56.54. 18, Kristin Carpenter, British Columbia, 11:58.76.
5000 - 1, Alison Rendell, Kajaks TC, 16:37.34. 2, Ashlee Vincent, Portland, 16:48.83. 3, Desiree Davila, ASU, 16:49.34. 4, Laura Harmon, Oregon, 16:50.09. 5, Danyel Longmire, Northwest College, 16:52.60. 6, Jenny Rodgers, Team XO, 16:59.61. 7, Alison Tubbs, Washington, 17:01.49. 8, Kristina Proticova, NW College, 17:10.41. 9, Marie Foushee, Washington, 17:11.66. 10, Heidi Bouwhuis, Weber State, 17:21.53. 11, Charlyn Hefflinger, Greater Boise RC, 17:23.20. 12, Laura Cherdack, UC Davis, 17:25.79. 13, Tiffany Stilwater, NW College, 17:27.32. 14, Alvina Begay, ASU, 17:28.91. 15, Sopagna Eap, UO Running Club, 17:32.18. 16, Mayra Morgado, Montana State, 17:45.47. 17, Michelle Solone, UC Davis, 17:54.08. 18, Bobeya Krishnek, Portland State, 17:55.96. 19, Brynn Cogdill, S. Oregon, 18:03.78. 20, Anne Kawasaki, Portland State, 18:19.90. --, Amy Hastings, ASU, DNF (rabbit). (NOTE: Results corrected 4/30/04)
100 Hurdles - (w: 4.6) 1, Lindsay Eck, Wichita State, 13.98W. 2, Jenn Jackman, Utah, 14.29W. 3, Colby Foxley, Weber State, 14.32W. 4, Ashley Rountree, Weber State, 14.76W. 5, Molly Burt, Spokane CC, 14.78W. (Winner & time was revised 5/3/04).
400 Hurdles - 1, Jenn Jackman, Utah, 60.71. 2, Stacy Bolstad, Boise State, 62.17. 3, Amanda Santana, Oregon, 62.82. 4, Brady Randall, Portland State, 62.97. 5, Koya Webb, Wichita State, 63.80. 6, Tasha Gallegos, Wichita State, 64.64. 7, C'Rel McAllister, Oregon, 64.93. 8, Cameo Davis, Team XO, 65.80.
4x100 Relay - 1, Eastern Washington (Haley Heater , Angel Davis , Emily Hannah , Jamie Griffith ), 48.02. 2, Seattle Pacific (Kelsey Gleason , Jean Kolb , Janna Schaafsma , Kinyatta Leonhardt ), 48.27. 3, Boise State (Stacy Bolstad , Emily Mathis , Jackieann Morain , Faith Smith ), 48.53. 4, Utah (Jenn Jackman , Trisha Wagner , Jennifer Kaplar , Amanda Feigt ), 48.62. 5, British Columbia (Jessica Olfert , Lauren Welch , Cloe Hewitt ), 48.64. 6, Southern Oregon (Rachel Hinze , Emily Dunn , Megan Heuberger , Andrea Eide ), 49.47. 7, Unattached 50.70. --, Wichita State (Jelena Petrovic , Inesse Petruna , Quanzia Menton , Takoya Thomas ), DNF.
4x400 - 1, Spokane Community College (Bethany Lentz , Molly Burt , Amy Keppler , Adrienne Milam ), 4:15.64. Section 2: 1, Boise State (Stacy Bolstad , Faith Smith , Emily Mathis , Jackieann Morain ), 3:47.58. 2, Utah (Jenn Jackman , Amanda Feigt , Andrea Davidson , Nellie Hammons ), 3:50.50. 3, Seattle Pacific (Kelsey Gleason , Jean Kolb , Jennifer Marsh , Kinyatta Leonhardt ), 3:51.03. 4, Eastern Washington (Jamie Griffith , Emily Hannah , Haley Heater , Caitlin Prunty ), 3:58.09. 5, British Columbia (Lauren Seibel , Michelle Mark , Lauren Welch , Jessica Olfert ), 3:58.62.
Pole Vault - 1, Becky Holliday, New Balance, 4.41m, (14-05.50). 2, Sarah Sasaki, Willamette Strid, 4.01m, (13-01.75). 3, Niki McEwen, Team XO, 4.01m, (13-01.75). 4, Ashley Wildhaber, Washington, 3.86m, (12-08). 5, Emily Enders, Oregon, 3.86m, (12-08). 6, Emily Roberts, Willamette Strid, 3.71m, (12-02). 6, Hannah Moore, Unat., 3.71m, (12-02). 8, J. Brown, Wichita State, 3.71m, (12-02). 8, Carly Dockendorf, Washington, 3.71m, (12-02). 10, Trisha Wagner, Utah, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 11, Sarah Hegna, E. Washington, 3.56m, (11-08). --, Danielle Juarez, W. Washington, NH. --, Stevie Marshalek, Washington, NH.
Long Jump - 1, Lakeshia Cockrell, Unat., 5.68m, w:3.4 (18-07.75). 2, Kerry-Ann Blackwood, Portland State, 5.47m, w:3.0 (17-11.50). 3, Kristina Beinarovica, Wichita State, 5.42m, w:NWI (17-09.50). 4, Mackenzie Winkle, Lane CC, 5.40m, w:3.6 (17-08.75). 5, Teanna Meinhold, E. Washington, 5.30m, w:3.9 (17-04.75). 5, Katy Kociemba, Western Oregon, 5.30m, w:2.5 (17-04.75). 5, Stephanie Miller, Wichita State, 5.30m, w:2.5 (17-04.75). 8, Katelyn Waterhouse, E. Washington, 5.15m, w:1.9 (16-10.75). Section 2: 1, Liza Conteh, N. Arizona, 5.95m, w:3.4 (19-06.25). 2, Lindsay Eck, Wichita State, 5.84m, w:NWI (19-02). 3, Heidi Yost, Wichita State, 5.76m, w:3.6 (18-10.75). 4, Amanda Feigt, Utah, 5.60m, w:NWI (18-04.50). 5, Emily Green, Wichita State, 5.36m, w:NWI (17-07). 6, Wiyanna Kramer, Unat., 5.35m, w:4.4 (17-06.75). --, Monique Young, N. Arizona, FOUL, w:NWI.
Hammer - 1, Brittany Hinchcliffe, Unat., 61.05m, (200-03). 2, Abbey Elsberry, Boise State, 57.98m, (190-03). 3, Kathryn Mount, Boise State, 56.20m, (184-04). 4, Megan Kriz, Oregon, 56.12m, (184-01). 5, Vanessa Mortensen, Utah, 54.81m, (179-10). 6, Katherine Kersh, Oregon, 53.32m, (174-11). 7, Charlene Hawthorne, Boise State, 48.11m, (157-10). 8, Whitney Gum, Oregon, 43.79m, (143-08).
Javelin - 1, Sarah Malone, Oregon, 53.17m, (174-05). 2, Dominique Bilodeau, Sherbrooke Club, 50.12m, (164-05). 3, Caroline Larose, CAPN, 48.90m (160-5). 4, Trina Rogers, Seattle Spear Throwers, 48.79m, (160-01). 5, Tiffany Zahn, Washington, 45.63m, (149-08). 6, Neely Falgout, Boise State, 45.18m, (148-03). 7, Monica Miller, Weber State, 43.96m (144-2). 8, Roslyn Lundeen, Unat., 43.70m, (143-04).
Twilight Men’s Results
100 - (w: 2.9) 1, Andre' Summers, Boise State, 10.60w. 2, Bruce Swan, Unat.-Wichita State, 10.62w. 3, Ryan Gilliam, Oregon, 10.64w. 4, Wiley King, Weber State, 10.80w. 5, Jesse Grove, Wichita State, 10.81w. 6, Antoine Echols, Boise State, 10.93w.
200 - (w: 2.9) 1, Ray Ardil, Boise State, 20.94w. 2, Shannon Armstrong, Wichita State, 21.03w. 3, Kedar Inico, Oregon, 21.20w. 4, Bruce Swan, Unat.-Wichita State, 21.26w. 5, Antoine Echols, Boise State, 21.37w. 6, Travis Anderson, Oregon, 21.41w. 7, Nik Williams, Washington, 22.35w.
400 - 1, Matt Scherer, Oregon, 47.11. 2, Melvin Jenkins, Highline CC, 47.28. 3, Jay Finks, Bronco TC, 47.30. 4, Jerome Milner, Weber State, 47.42. 5, Derek Prior, Unat.-Seattle U., 48.17. 6, Ray Ardil, Boise State, 48.18. 7, Chris Williams, British Columbia, 48.20. 8, Neil Hurtubise, Simon Fraser, 49.25.
800 - 1, Mike McGrath, Oregon, 1:51.42. 2, Brad Osguthorp, Weber State, 1:51.57. 3, Brandon Strong, Asics, 1:51.89. 4, Todd Arnold, Washington, 1:51.89. 5, Jon Coy, N. Arizona, 1:52.81. 6, Stig Ellingson, Washington, 1:53.75. 7, Jeff DeWolf, Unat., 1:53.89.
1500 - 1, Scott McGowan, Montana, 3:44.69. 2, Carl Moe, Washington, 3:44.91. 3, Eric Garner, Washington, 3:46.63. 4, Steve Shephard, Weber State, 3:47.15. 5, John Russell, Washington, 3:47.98. 6, Ben Gregory, Wisconsin, 3:49.12. 7, Nephi Tyler, Utah, 3:49.92. 8, Roger Cahill, ASU, 3:51.27. 9, Brayce Forsha, Team XO, 3:51.69. 10, Nick Rogers, Nike, 3:51.83. 11, Nolan Swanson, Asics, 3:52.65. 12, Adam Goucher, Nike, 3:55.06.
3000 Steeplechase - 1, Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan, 8:38.45. 2, Jared Cordes, Wisconsin Runner, 8:39.28. 3, Ray Hughes, Nike, 8:40.65. 4, Lyle Weese, Team USA Minn, 8:49.87. 5, Michael Hill, Club NW, 8:51.00. 6, Aaron Aguayo, ASU, 8:51.89. 7, Brett Holts, Oregon, 8:52.76. 8, Clint Wells, Nike, 8:55.36. 9, Ken Richardson, Weber State, 8:56.73. 10, Mike Spence, uattached, 8:56.73. 11, Ryan Warrenburg, ASU, 8:59.60. 12, Jonathan Gibson, Unat., 8:59.81. 13, Jace Nye, Weber State, 9:08.27. 14, Trent Hooper, Weber State, 9:18.50.
5000 - 1, Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin, 13:42.44. 2, Tomohiro Seto, Kanebo, 13:42.96. 3, Henrik Ahnstrom, Northern Arizona, 13:43.88. 4, Simon Bairu, Wisconsin, 13:45.50. 5, Tim Keller, Wisconsin, 13:47.40. 6, Matt Johnston, Valley Royals TC, 13:47.98. 7, Eric Logsdon, Oregon, 13:48.12. 8, Satoshi Irifune, Kanebo, 13:51.22. 9, Antony Ford, Montana, 14:01.05. 10, Tim Nelson, Wisconsin, 14:03.20. 11, Paul Kezes, Team XO, 14:03.86. 12, Aravelo Delfino, Utah, 14:13.48. 13, a Fader, Washington, 14:14.87. 14, Casey Burchill, Asu, 14:15.43. 15, Michael Kasahun, Sporthill, 14:25.83. 16, Aaron Davis, Team Eugene, 14:31.65. 17, Nick Smith, Team Eugene, 14:34.17. 18, Seth Watkins, Northern Arizona, 14:49.06. --, Nephi Tyler, Utah, DNF. --, Jed Chappell, Team Eugene, DNF. --, Kevin Castille, Team Eugene, DNF. --, Josh Spiker, Wisconsin, DNF.
110 Hurdles - (w: 3.2) 1, Shannon Armstrong, Wichita State, 14.00w. 2, Wiley King, Weber State, 14.24w. 3, AK Ikwuakor, Oregon, 14.30w. 4, Jordan Kitchen, Wichita State, 14.50w. 5, Marc James, Washington, 14.91w. 6, Luther Wilson, Wichita State, 14.93w. 7, Jacob Foyston, Highline CC, 15.01w. 8, Yves McDavid, Unat.-British Columbia, 15.36w.
400 Hurdles - 1, Eric Mitchum, Oregon, 52.30. 2, AK Ikwuakor, Oregon, 52.55. 3, Johnny Marshall, N. Arizona, 52.62. 4, Brandon Holliday, Oregon, 53.37. 5, Alex Moon, E. Washington, 53.43. 6, Reginald Malvo, Wichita State, 53.77. 7, Graeme Pitches, Simon Fraser, 54.71.
4x100 Relay - 1, Oregon (Travis Anderson, Leonidas Watson, Brian Paysinger, Ryan Gilliam ), 40.72. 2, Boise State (Antoine Echols, Andre' Summers, Ray Ardil, TJ Tolman ), 40.76. 3, Wichita State (Shannon Armstrong, Jeremiah Kratz, Jesse Grove, Michael Reckley ), 41.42. 4, Western Oregon (Greg Coleman, Issac Fredrick, Colby Eslinger, Derek Gitts ), 42.25. 5, British Columbia (Chris Williams, Pablo Tseng, Mike Averill, Ira Thompson ), 42.63. 6, Western Washington (George Bedlion, Eddy Kaeka, Dustin Wilson, Jacob Petz ), 42.66. 7, Highline CC (Jeramiah Armstead, Alex Harcourt, Melvin Jenkins, Brynnen Mciver ), 43.16. 8, Spokane Community College (Everette White, Cody Moore, Jaymes Powell, Jermaine Turner ), 43.16.
4x400 Relay - 1, Boise State (Ray Ardil, Antoine Echols, Andre' Summers, TJ Tolman ), 3:12.09. 2, Weber State 3:12.43. 3, Northern Arizona 3:13.51. 4, Highline CC (Jacob Foyston, Alex Harcourt, Melvin Jenkins, Jerome Sirmans ), 3:14.51. 5, Oregon 'B' (Andy Young, Gabriel LeMay, Ryan Voge, Scott Lamb ), 3:18.50. 6, Wichita State (Joe Warner, Jordan Kitchen, Reginald Malvo, Paul Speer ), 3:19.46. 7, British Columbia (Ira Thompson, Dan Mezheritsky, Mike Averill ), 3:22.13.
High Jump - 1, Jeff Lindsey, Oregon, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 1, Jas Gill, Montana, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 1, Jason Boness, Team XO, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 1, Kyley Johnson, Team XO, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 5, Teddy Davis, Oregon, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 6, Jeff Skiba, Club NW, 2.05m, (6-08.75). 7, Zach Woods, Wichita State, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 7, Greg Langley, SW Oregon CC, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 7, Brian Bernard, Clackamas CC, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 10, Joe Derieux, Team XO, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 10, Bobby Owen, Oregon, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 12, Roger White, Boise State, 1.90m, (6-02.75). 12, Brian Langhans, Seattle U., 1.90m, (6-02.75).
Pole Vault - 1, Matt Phillips, Willamette Strid, 5.41m, (17-09). 2, Trevor Woods, Oregon, 5.21m, (17-01). 3, Jon Derby, Oregon, 5.11m, (16-09.25). 4, Seth Perrins, Washington, 5.01m, (16-05.25). 5, McKane Lee, Washington, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 5, Shawn Trimble, Eastern Oregon, 4.91m, (16-01.25). 7, David Moore, Oregon, 4.81m, (15-09.25). --, Sam Roberts, Washington, NH. --, Josh Cummings, Western Oregon, NH.
Triple Jump - 1, Leonidas Watson, Oregon, 15.59m, w:2.7 (51-01.75). 2, Kendrick Johnson, Boise State, 15.46m, w:1.9 (50-08.75). 3, Billy Grubbs, E. Washington, 14.73m, w:3.6 (48-4w). 4, Ryan Thomas, Clark, 14.24m, w:3.0 (46-08.75). 5, Mark Mellein, W. Washington, 13.99m, w:2.0 (45-10 3/4). 6, Steve Green, Unat., 13.99m, w:1.4 (45-10 3/4). 7, Mason Kien, Highline CC, 13.96m, w:4.1 (45-09.75). 8, Roger White, Boise State, 13.49m, w:3.2 (44-3 1/4). F - Ricky Moody, Highline CC. F - David Sargent, E. Washington. (*NOTE: Revised 5/3/04 - previous results only included marks from one flight).
Hammer - 1, Adam Kriz, Team XO, 68.02m, (223-02). 2, Scott Boothby, Club NW, 67.76m, (222-04). 3, Justin Carvalho, Team XO, 62.97m, (206-07). 4, Ryan Dirks, Club NW, 62.57m, (205-03). 5, Adam Midles, Unat., 62.16m, (203-11). 6, Paul Etter, Oregon, 60.67m, (199-00). 7, Josh Henigman, Unat., 59.04m, (193-08). 8, Collin Post, Boise State, 58.41m, (191-08). 9, Sean LaForest, Valley Royals TC, 55.89m, (183-04). 10, Jeremy Edwards, British Columbia, 55.17m, (181-00). 11, Ty Weingard, E. Washington, 49.55m, (162-07). 12, Brandon Tower, Oregon, 44.26m, (145-02). --, Martin Bingisser, Washington, FOUL.
Javelin -1, John E. Hetzendorf, Unat., 68.65m, (225-03). 2, Casey Kauffman, Clackamas CC, 67.48m, (221-05). 3, Gabriel Wallin, Boise State, 67.11m, (220-02). 4, Graham Morfitt, Comox Valley Cougars, 66.08m, (216-09). 5, Keron Francis, Boise State, 65.37m, (214-06). 6, Erin Bevans, Unat.-Comox Valley C, 64.36m, (211-02). 7, Brian Harris, Washington, 62.44m, (204-10). 8, Zac Guydish, E. Washington, 61.68m, (202-04). 9, Adam Jenkins, Oregon, 60.11m, (197-02). 10, Girtz Liepens, Wichita State, 59.73m, (195-11). 11, John Stiegeler, Team XO, 59.21m, (194-03). 12, Brandon Mies, Wichita State, 57.07m, (187-03). 13, Rigel Wise, Washington, 56.23m, (184-06). 14, Lance Eck, Wichita State, 52.53m, (172-04). 15, Cole MacDonald, Valley Royals TC, 51.75m, (169-09). 16, Nick Baker, Wichita State, 47.18m, (154-09).
Morning Session Women’s Results
100 - 1, Patrice Pierre, Portland, 12.36, w:1.3. 2, Andrea Eide, S. Oregon, 12.47, w:1.9. 3, Kerry-Ann Blackwood, PSU, 12.49, w:1.9. 4, Jean Kolb, Seattle Pacific, 12.66, w:1.9. 5, Melissa Behrens, W. Washington, 12.78, w:1.9. 6, Katie Miller, Clark, 12.81, w:1.3. 7, Alyssa Tibbs, SW Oregon CC, 12.81, w:1.3. 8, Lakeshia Cockrell, Unat., 12.90, w:1.3. 9, Keyanna Jenkins, Unat.-Clark, 12.94, w:1.9. 10, Emily Dunn, S. Oregon, 12.98, w:1.3. 11, Heather Howard, Spokane CC, 13.30, w:1.3. 12, Ashley Black, S. Oregon, 13.57, w:1.3. 13, Mallory Higgins, Washington, 14.10, w:1.9.
200 - 1, Liza Conteh, N. Arizona, 24.63, w:0.8. 2, Patrice Pierre, Portland, 25.36, w:0.8. 3, Stacy Bolstad, Boise State, 25.45, w:0.8. 4, Cloe Hewitt, British Columbia, 25.46, w:3.2. 5, Ashley Pugh, PSU, 25.86, w:0.8. 6, Jamie Griffith, E. Washington, 25.91, w:3.2. 7, Emily Hannah, E. Washington, 25.92, w:0.8. 8, Monaka White, Highline CC, 25.98, w:3.2. 9, Brittany Grizzard, Mt Hood, 25.98, w:3.2. 10, Monique Young, N. Arizona, 26.03, w:0.8. 11, Kayla Adams, Simon Fraser, 26.08, w:3.2. 12, Katy Kociemba, W. Oregon, 26.12, w:3.2. 13, Melissa Behrens, W. Washington, 26.21, w:3.2. 14, Alyssa Tibbs, SW Oregon CC, 26.31, w:0.8. 15, Keyanna Jenkins, Unat.-Clark, 27.05, w:0.8. 16, Monica Teeple, Lane CC, 27.05, w:3.2.
400 - 1, Lauren Seibel, British Columbia, 57.41. 2, Emily McMahon, Eug Health&Perf, 58.17. 3, Haley Heater, E. Washington, 58.42. 4, Jamie Griffith, E. Washington, 58.58. 5, Olivia Palermo, PSU, 58.66. 6, Emily Hannah, E. Washington, 59.42. 7, Brittney Anderson,Unat., 1:00.41. 8, Rachel Hinze, S. Oregon, 1:00.58. 9, Brook Jaentsch, S. Oregon, 1:00.88. 10, Zori Garasmichuk, Highline CC, 1:00.93. 11, Xiamara Gomez, Wichita State, 1:00.98. 12, Kayla Adams, Simon Fraser, 1:01.04. 13, Sara Patterson, Portland, 1:01.23. 14, Elisheba Barnard, SW Oregon CC, 1:03.17. 15, Monica Teeple, Lane CC, 1:03.19. --, Selena Lee, SW Oregon CC, DNF.
800 Meter Run - 1, Emily Mathis, Boise State, 2:13.98. 2, Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State, 2:14.05. 3, Lindsey Barnes, Boise State, 2:15.11. 4, Alexandra Krasovska, Simon Fraser, 2:15.21. 5, Michelle Mark, British Columbia, 2:15.44. 6, Kelly Stauffer, Greater Boise RC, 2:15.63. 7, Becky Guyette-Ward, Boise State, 2:15.76. 8, Staci Bielenberg, PSU, 2:16.64. 9, Jennie Haertel, Utah, 2:16.89. 10, Shannon Elmer, U-British Columi, 2:17.10. 11, Mackenzie Gallagher, Boise State, 2:17.50. 12, Renee Wageman, NW College, 2:19.32. 13, Tylar Stephenson, PSU, 2:19.59. 14, Gaelle Banini, Washington, 2:20.60. 15, Teona Perkins, NW College, 2:20.97. 16, Chloe Fox, Simon Fraser, 2:21.66. 17, Amanda Kamm, Highline CC, 2:22.15. 18, Nicki Hugie, Utah, 2:24.49. 19, Rebecca Day, Wichita State, 2:32.99.
1500 Meter Run - 1, Jennie Haertel, Utah, 4:27.69. 2, Desiraye Osburn, Wichita State, 4:28.70. 3, Rebecca Johnstone, Simon Fraser, 4:33.26. 4, Christine Olen, Asics Aggies RC, 4:34.40. 5, Marcie Klassen, Unat., 4:34.78. 6, Natasha Wodak, Simon Fraser, 4:36.37. 7, Shawn Lear, uattached, 4:37.10. 8, Kari Konrad, Western Oregon, 4:37.14. 9, Sara Schaaf, Oregon, 4:38.04. 10, Taylor Bryant, Oregon, 4:38.06. 11, Staci Bielenberg, PSU, 4:40.60. 12, Nicole Campbell, Humboldt State, 4:43.78. 13, Holly Evans, E. Washington, 4:44.49. 14, Leah Boekermann, Simon Fraser, 4:46.48. 15, Alison Smith, Portland, 4:46.99. 16, Celia Maclean, NW College, 4:49.03. 17, Erinn Gulbrandsen, Oregon, 4:49.56. 18, Nicki Hugie, Utah, 4:50.10. 19, Celia Ambery, British Columbia, 4:50.71. 20, Amanda Kamm, Highline CC, 4:50.71. 21, Justine Boulin, Simon Fraser, 4:51.49. 22, Whitney Niemcziek, Portland, 4:52.38. 23, Emily Rust, Portland, 4:58.61. 24, Sarah Piazza, UO Running Club, 5:03.47. 25, Heather Meler, Clark, 5:10.18. 26, Rebecca Day, Wichita State, 5:22.19.
5,000 - 1, Haripurkh Khalsa, Oregon, 17:25.33. 2, Sitges Marshall, Highline, 17:26.21. 3, Eve Tobar, Wichita State, 17:33.95. 4, Jennifer Overlock, OSU TC, 17:34.68. 5, Ashley Hadway, Spokane CC, 17:38.71. 6, Lulu Hayes, UC Davis, 17:40.26. 7, Robin Wemple, Boise State, 17:45.79. 8, Kelsey Kaiser, UC Davis, 17:46.76. 9, Delores Bergmann, Humboldt TC, 17:50.68. 10, Kristen Rohde, Portland, 17:52.13. 12, Jenny Tepppo, Unat-Clark, 18:00.59. 13, Jennifer Compton, Nike Portland, 18:04.58. 14, Breanne Siebol, Portland, 18:08.08. 15, Elsie Sabin, Portlnand, 18:13.07. 15, Andrea Schwartz, PSU, 18:20.77. 16, AmyJo Perrault, E. Washington, 18:22.24. 17, Kirsten Bailey, NW College, 18:23.21. 18, Jill Simenza, Gonzaga, 18:24.87. 19, Ashley Polakovich, NW College, 18:34.13. 20, Jamie Schiel 18:35.31. 21, Stephanie Carter, Lane CC, 18:36.81. 22, Mandie Johnson, NW Nazarene, 18:43.50. 23, Mallory Moye’ PSU, 18:49.76. 24, Jessica Barker, E. Oregon, 18:50.31. 25, Nicole Clutter, E. Washington, 18:55.13. 26, Emily Ellingson, NW College, 19:14.17. 27, Sara Sundborg, Portland, 19:26.83. 28, Sadie Solem, Humboldt State, 19:44.82. 29, Erin Wyner, Humboldt State, 19:51.55. 30, Jessica Pidgeon, SW Oregon CC, 21:26.99.
100 Meter Hurdles - 1, Jennifer Kaplar, Utah, 14.77, w:NWI. 1, Iveta Grunte, Wichita State, 14.77, w:NWI. 3, Katie Miller, Clark, 14.84, w:NWI. 4, Sally Wong, British Columbia, 15.04, w:NWI. 5, Jessica Olfert, British Columbia, 15.10, w:NWI. 6, Aubry Startin, Utah, 15.22, w:1.5. 7, Tiffany Campbell, Portland, 15.33, w:1.5. 8, Leesa Morehead, Clark, 15.44, w:NWI. 9, Zaria Stoffman, Unat., 15.58, w:1.5. 10, Jeslyn Lemke, E. Washington, 15.62, w:1.5. 11, Kirsten Holt, W. Washington, 15.63, w:1.5. 12, Kasie Gillespie, Clackamas CC, 15.77, w:1.5. 13, Jessica Bowser, Wichita State, 16.15, w:NWI. 14, Mallory Higgins, Washington, 16.16, w:NWI. 15, Dianna Grossglass, Seattle Pacific, 18.42, w:1.5.
400 Meter Hurdles - 1, Janna Schaafsma, Seattle Pacific, 1:03.38. 2, Megan Heuberger, S. Oregon, 1:03.54. 3, Victoria Perkins, Seattle Pacific, 1:04.58. 4, Kara Nygard, C. Washington, 1:04.67. 5, Laura Burch, W. Washington, 1:04.68. 6, Kelsey Gleason, Seattle Pacific, 1:05.00. 7, Amanda Bingham, Boise State, 1:05.26. 8, Jeslyn Lemke, E. Washington, 1:05.39. 9, Jennifer Kaplar, Utah, 1:06.82. 10, Jennie Rummell, W. Oregon, 1:06.99. 11, Jenna Bird, Clackamas CC, 1:07.35. 12, Megan Confer, Lane CC, 1:09.26. 13, Brittany Wonsick, Spokane CC, 1:09.46. 14, Amy Keppler, Spokane CC, 1:09.49.
4x100 Meter Relay - 1, Lane CC (Janey Davis , Jamie Baynes , Monica Teeple , Mackenzie Winkle ), 49.47. 2, Spokane Community College (Amy Keppler , Molly Burt , Bethany Lentz , Heather Howard ), 49.71. 3, Clackamas CC (Jenna Bird , Kasie Gillespie , Chelsey Fuller , Megan Odom ), 50.17. 4, SW Oregon CC (Alyssa Tibbs , Erin Gilkinson , Elisheba Barnard , Selena Lee ), 51.04.
4x400 Meter Relay - 1, Spokane Community College (Bethany Lentz , Molly Burt , Amy Keppler , Adrienne Milam ), 4:15.64.
Women High Jump - 1, Miruna Mataoanu, Boise State, 1.78m, (5-10). 2, Katie Decker, Utah, 1.73m, (5-8). 3, Iveta Grunte, Wichita State, 1.68m, (5-6). 4, Sidney Brown, Washington, 1.68m, (5-6). 5, Aubry Startin, Utah, 1.68m, (5-6). 6, Emily Sheppard, Norwesters Track, 1.63m, (5-4.25). 6, Rachael Kriz, Oregon, 1.63m, (5-4.25). 8, Allie Cornett, Wichita State, 1.63m, (5-4.25). 9, Sofie Lundstrom, Boise State, 1.63m, (5-4.25). 10, Kristin Brogdon, Lane CC, 1.58m, (5-2.25). --, Koya Webb, Wichita State, NH. --, Dianna Grossglass, Seattle Pacific, NH.
Pole Vault - 1, Jackie Brown, Wichita State, 3.76m, (12-4). 2, Susan Atwater, Utah, 3.65m, (11-11.75). 3, Big Allie Hedges, Seattle Pacific, 3.45m, (11-3.75). 3, Amy Lynn Harris, Seattle Pacific, 3.45m, (11-3.75). 3, Mandie Rowell, Utah, 3.45m, (11-3.75). 3, Jessica Bowser, Wichita State, 3.45m, (11-3.75). 7, Jessie Gallaher, Mt Hood, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 7, Lynae Newby, PSU, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 7, Liddy Steele, Utah, 3.35m, (10-11.75). 10, Theresa Mangahas, Seattle U., 3.20m, (10-6). 11, Kelsey Pollard, Lane CC, 3.05m, (10-0). 11, Renee Miller, Lane CC, 3.05m, (10-0). --, Lisa Shafer, Utah, NH.
Triple Jump - 1, Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO, 12.47m, w:1.2 (40-11). 2, Heidi Yost, Wichita State, 12.05m, w:1.9 (39-6.50). 3, Sidney Brown, Washington, 11.96m, w:2.4 (39-3). 4, Stephanie Miller, Wichita State, 11.95m, w:3.3 (39-2.50). 5, Monique Young, N. Arizona, 11.75m, w:3.3 (38-6.75). 6, Amanda Feigt, Utah, 11.69m, w:0.6 (38-4.25). 7, Kristina Beinarovica, Wichita State, 11.62m, w:2.0 (38-1.50). 8, Maegan Traver, Oregon, 11.43m, w:1.9 (37-6). 9, Wiyanna Kramer, Unat., 11.29m, w:2.0 (37-0.50). 10, Teanna Meinhold, E. Washington, 11.24m, w:3.1 (36-10.50). 11, Amy Weir, Wichita State, 11.16m, w:1.7 (36-7.50). 12, Mackenzie Winkle, Lane CC, 11.15m, w:2.0 (36-7). 13, Lea Tiger, C. Washington, 11.07m, w:0.4 (36-4). 14, Beth Griffin, W. Washington, 10.64m, w:3.0 (34-11).
Shot Put - 1, Caroline Larose, Capn, 15.02m, (49-3.50). 2, Abbey Elsberry, Boise State, 14.51m, (47-7.25). 3, Bree Fuqua, Oregon, 14.39m, (47-2.50). 4, Vanessa Wynne, Weber State, 13.74m, (45-1). 5, Whitney Gum, Oregon, 12.82m, (42-0.75). 6, Carolee Geaudreau, E. Washington, 12.49m, (40-11.75). 7, Chevonna Lynch, W. Oregon, 12.43m, (40-9.50). 8, Kellie Krahn, Wichita State, 12.31m, (40-4.75). 9, Judith Burnett, Lane CC, 11.80m, (38-8.75). 10, Kelsey DeCammillis, British Columbia, 11.41m, (37-5.25). --, Becky Riddle, Utah, FOUL.
Discus Throw - 1, Bree Fuqua, Oregon, 50.01m, (164-1). 2, Vanessa Wynne, Weber State, 49.71m, (163-1). 3, Jill Hoxmeier, Oregon, 48.90m, (160-5). 4, Charlene Hawthorne, Boise State, 47.31m, (155-2). 5, Becky Riddle, Utah, 45.79m, (150-3). 6, Amber Tavares, Boise State, 44.25m, (145-2). 7, Krystal Bowes, Wichita State, 41.56m, (136-4). 8, Jessica Telleria, W. Washington, 41.53m, (136-3). 9, Carolee Geaudreau, E. Washington, 41.07m, (134-9). 10, Kathryn Mount, Boise State, 40.62m, (133-3). 11, Judith Burnett, Lane CC, 38.66m, (126-10). 12, Taylor Jones, Portland, 34.68m, (113-9). 13, Valerie Bertsch, E. Washington, 33.95m, (111-5). 14, Meikel Love, Wichita State, 33.91m, (111-3).
Morning Session Men’s Results
100 - 1, Travis Ramme, Oregon, 10.99, w:2.4. 2, Eric Dahl, Lane CC, 10.99, w:2.4. 3, Terry Guthrie, Clark, 11.01, w:2.7. 4, Aric Isfeld, Clackamas CC, 11.03, w:2.7. 5, TJ Tolman, Boise State, 11.03, w:2.4. 6, Jarral Perkins, SW Oregon CC, 11.06, w:2.7. 7, Paris Ramsey, Lane CC, 11.07, w:2.4. 8, Everette White, Spokane CC, 11.08, w:2.4. 9, Kurt Weber, C. Washington,11.09, w:2.4. 10, Jacob Petz, W. Washington, 11.19, w:2.7. 11, Fabien Coutard, C. Washington, 11.21, w:2.7. 12, Sam Hughes, Oregon, 11.23, w:2.7. 13, Steve Keith, Clark, 11.26, w:2.7. 14, Chris Williams, British Columbia, 11.29, w:2.7.
200 - 1, Jay Finks, Bronco TC, 21.45, w:2.5. 2, Andre' Summers, Boise State, 21.68, w:2.5. 3, Jesse Grove, Wichita State, 21.69, w:2.5. 4, Issac Fredrick, W. Oregon, 21.72, w:2.5. 5, Terry Guthrie, Clark, 21.99, w:2.1. 6, Ira Thompson, British Columbia, 22.05, w:2.1. 7, Paris Ramsey, Lane CC, 22.07, w:2.1. 8, David Shaw, N. Arizona, 22.17, w:2.1. 9, Travis Ramme, Oregon, 22.19, w:2.5. 10, TJ Tolman, Boise State, 22.22, w:2.1. 11, Scott Lamb, Oregon, 22.45, w:2.5. 12, Marc James, Washington, 23.14, w:2.1.
400 - 1, Alex Harcourt, Highline CC, 48.84. 2, Nik Williams, Washington, 49.22. 3, Alex Moon, E. Washington, 49.38. 4, Marcus Whitehead, SW Oregon CC, 49.47. 5, Rob Drapula, Simon Fraser, 49.69. 6, Mathew Pebley, Weber State, 49.97. 7, Tyler Nitzke, S. Oregon, 50.00. 8, Cody Smith, Simon Fraser, 50.04. 9, Jerome Sirmans, Highline CC, 50.09. 10, Sherman Clayton, Humboldt State, 50.44. --, Tim Mason, Simon Fraser, DNF.
800 - 1, Andy Prentice, St. Martin’s, 1:54.48. 2, Nate Boyer, Spokane CC, 1:54.63. 3, Tim Freeman, Washington, 1:54.65. 4, Kyle Dunst, UC Davis, 1:54.67. 5, Trevor Palmer, S. Oregon, 1:54.80. 6, Mike Dickson, Highline CC, 1:54.99. 7, Nate Appel, Portland, 1:55.15. 8, Mark Wilkie, British Columbia, 1:55.20. 9, Nick Green, Montana State, 1:55.47. 10, Asiki Ayume, Spokane CC, 1:56.10. 11, Brandon Christoffersen, Boise State, 1:56.16. 12, Travis Floeck, Unat., 1:57.02. 13, Eddie Strickler, Seattle Pacific, 1:57.06. 14, Ross Dexter, S. Oregon, 1:57.34. 15, Ryan Meier, NW Nazarene, 1:58.69. 16, Will Viviani, Team Eugene, 1:58.74. 17, Brian Pyfer, Highline CC, 1:59.48. 18, Luke Ratzlaff, British Columbia, 2:00.11. 19, Jay Woodard, Team XO, 2:00.36. 20, Justin Samudio, UO Running Club, 2:00.68. 21, Kevin McDougal, Wichita State, 2:05.14. 22, Jason Walker, Team Eugene, 2:07.90.
1500 Meter Run - 1, Eddie Alaniz, N. Arizona, 3:50.08. 2, Aaron Heidt, Valley Royals TC, 3:50.93. 3, Forest Braden, Boise State, 3:51.13. 4, Will Viviani, Team Eugene, 3:51.95. 5, Mark Mandi, Washington, 3:52.18. 6, Brendan Robinson, Portland, 3:53.02. 7, David Roulston, British Columbia, 3:53.24. 8, Patrick McCurry, Eastside TC, 3:54.52. 9, Jamie Epp, Kajaks TC, 3:55.19. 10, Travis Laird, N. Arizona, 3:55.24. 11, Richard Mosley, Simon Fraser, 3:55.80. 12, Mike Sayenko, Washington, 3:56.17. 13, Doug Hamilton, Humboldt State, 3:56.25. 14, Casey Kellogg, E. Washington, 3:56.66. 15, Kevin McDougal, Wichita State, 3:56.69. 16, Ned Miller, Montana State, 3:56.78. 17, Joe Warner, Wichita State, 3:56.92. 18, Sean Peterson, S. Oregon, 3:57.46. 19, Curtis Easton, Unat.-Wash., 3:57.58. 20, Colby Frazier, Utah, 3:58.24. 21, Scott Knackstedt, Portland, 4:00.73. 22, Shane Carlos, British Columbia, 4:01.52. 23, Ian Schroeder, Eastern Oregon, 4:01.70. 24, Nicholas Dols, Seattle U., 4:02.27. 25, Brent Zacks, Simon Fraser, 4:02.58. 26, Ryan Anderson, Gonzaga, 4:02.96. 27, Eli Nevarez, Clackamas CC, 4:03.07. 28, Brandon Michael, UO Running Club, 4:04.24. 29, Jason Walker, Team Eugene, 4:05.13. 30, Ty Axtman, Spokane CC, 4:05.33. 31, Tim Badley, Unat-PSU, 4:11.16.
5000 Meter Run - 1, Nathan Wadsworth, Wichita State, 14:32.63. 2, Juan Reyes, Asu, 14:39.06. 3, Michael Ciampini, Bronco TC, 14:41.22. 4, Travis Boyd, Washington, 14:44.56. 5, Ty Axtman, Spokane CC, 14:45.09. 6, Alex McGladrey, Eastern Oregon, 14:46.22. 7, Kurt Hartmaier, W. Washington, 14:47.25. 8, Andy Weilacher, N. Arizona, 14:48.37. 9, Tim Riley, Eastern Oregon, 14:49.96. 10, Steve Laurie, UC Davis, 14:51.20. 11, Casey Jermyn, Montana State, 14:52.69. 12, Andy Fader, Washington, 14:53.26. 13, Brian Crowl, Eastern Oregon, 14:53.58. 14, Chris Olinger, Portland, 14:54.23. 15, JJ Duke, Asu, 14:54.52. 16, Chris Ferren-Cirino, UC Davis, 14:56.63. 17, John Tineus, E. Washington, 14:57.65. 18, Eric Griffiths, Eastern Oregon, 14:58.02. 19, Tony Bachman, Montana, 14:58.45. 20, Blake Flanders, PSU, 15:06.78. 21, Matt Hansen, Utah, 15:11.58. 22, Hayden Prosser, Unat.-Simon Fraser, 15:16.57. 23, James Longoria, Team XO, 15:20.47.
110 Meter Hurdles - 1, Sam Hobbs, W. Oregon, 14.83, w:3.0. 2, Troy Sexton, Clackamas CC, 14.86, w:3.0. 3, Sol Rexius, Oregon, 14.93, w:3.0. 4, Andy Young, Oregon, 15.23, w:3.0. 5, Keith Gill, PSU, 15.26, w:3.0. 6, Wes Lloyd, E. Washington, 15.32, w:3.0. 7, Colin McMahon, W. Oregon, 15.35, w:3.0. 8, Gabriel LeMay, Oregon, 15.44, w:3.0. 9, Chris Thorton, W. Oregon, 15.61, w:3.0. 10, Lee Clarkson, W. Oregon, 15.69, w:3.0. 11, Eric Griffith, Lane CC, 15.78, w:3.0. 12, Ryan Voge, Oregon, 16.04, w:3.0. 13, Dustin Wilson, W. Washington, 16.25, w:3.0. 14, Brandon Wilson, E. Washington, 16.31, w:3.0.
400 Meter Hurdles - 1, Jacob Foyston, Highline CC, 54.51. 2, Sam Hobbs, W. Oregon, 54.54. 3, Brandon Bruce, Mt Hood, 54.86. 4, Matt Blaine, Seattle U., 55.64. 5, Mike Averill, British Columbia, 56.15. 6, Ryan Los, W. Washington, 56.16. 7, Jordan Shimmell, Simon Fraser, 56.29. 8, Kevin Hutchinson, Spokane CC, 56.60. 9, Lee Clarkson, W. Oregon, 57.24. 10, Luther Wilson, Wichita State, 57.56. 11, Marc Bybee, Boise State, 57.59. 12, Chris Thorton, W. Oregon, 58.25. 13, Travis Glover, Highline CC, 58.42. --, Jordan Kitchen, Wichita State, DNF.
3000 Meter Steeplechase - 1, Branden Fuller, E. Washington, 8:57.38. 2, Tom Brooks, Eug Health&Perf, 9:01.65. 3, John Moore, U-Portland, 9:02.07. 4, Kevin Clary, Montana State, 9:03.49. 5, Chris Winter, uattached, 9:03.83. 6, Matt Harriman, Portland, 9:03.86. 7, Joe Gray, Portland, 9:05.15. 8, Mickael Colin, Wichita State, 9:05.60. 9, Kyle Alcorn, Oregon, 9:05.96. 10, Justin Hurd, UC Davis, 9:08.65. 11, Jeff Wilson, UC Davis, 9:08.84. 12, Drew Hohensee, Wisconsin, 9:11.78. 13, Seth Steed, Weber State, 9:12.32. 14, Noah Marcus, adidas Transport, 9:12.42. 15, Josh Ricardi, Montana State, 9:17.26. 16, Codie See, Wisconsin, 9:17.47. 17, Jesse Fayant, Unat.-Wash., 9:21.06. 18, Zack Dwello, NW Nazarene, 9:24.96. 19, Tim Helms, UC Davis, 9:26.79. 20, Jeff Davidson, Utah, 9:31.02. 21, Andrew Robinson, Washington, 9:33.55. 22, John Palocioz, Wichita State, 9:35.89. 23, Chris Fayant, Washington, 9:39.65. 24, Matt Topping, Washington, 9:41.92.
4x100 Meter Relay - 1, Clackamas CC (Josh Cain , Reggie Johnson , Casey Kauffman , Aric Isfeld ), 42.91. 2, SW Oregon CC (Sam Emrich , Jarral Perkins , Deon Credle , Josh Mullins ), 43.02. 3, Southern Oregon (Kento Kawamura , Kevin Savidge , Chris Hill , Bart Maney ), 43.06.
4x400 Meter Relay - 1, Western Washington (Brian Sweeny , Jacob Petz , Adam Neff , Ryan Los ), 3:20.11. 2, Southern Oregon (Kento Kawamura , Bart Maney , Trevor Palmer , Tyler Nitzke ), 3:21.80. 3, Seattle University (Matt Blaine , Reuben Joseph , Todd Nishida , KJ Loreth ), 3:23.04. 4, SW Oregon CC (Sam Emrich , Josh Mullins , Ean Vickrey , Marcus Whitehead ), 3:24.94. 5, Clackamas CC (Brian Bernard , Troy Sexton , Reggie Johnson , Mike Jenkins ), 3:25.07. 6, Eastern Oregon (Michael Woydziak , Ray Field , Brian Cuddeback , Damien Johnson ), 3:29.32. 7, UO Running Club (Justin Samudio , Brenden Cronin , Brandon Michael , Richie Carpenter ), 3:45.28.
Pole Vault - 1, Sean Jones, U-Clackamas CC, 5.00m, (16-4.75). 2, Gabriel LeMay, Oregon, 4.90m, (16-0.75). 2, Andy Young, Oregon, 4.90m, (16-0.75). 4, Ryan Voge, Oregon, 4.45m, (14-7.25). 4, Brian Bernard, Clackamas CC, 4.45m, (14-7.25). 6, Keegan Burnett, Lane CC, 4.30m, (14-1.25). 7, Jerry Bailey, Wichita State, 4.15m, (13-7.25). --, Craig Meeker, Wichita State, NH. --, Scott Romney, Unat., NH. --, Steve Hammond, Lane CC, NH. --, Robert McGarry, Lane CC, NH. --, Jaymes Powell, Spokane CC, NH.
Men Long Jump - 1, Colin McArthur, Team XO, 7.20m, w:3.0 (23-7.50). 2, Kendrick Johnson, Boise State, 7.17m, w:1.8 (23-6.25). 3, Girtz Liepens, Wichita State, 6.96m, w:3.5 (22-10). 4, David Sargent, E. Washington, 6.90m, w:0.9 (22-7.75). 5, Justin Drake, E. Washington, 6.84m, w:2.0 (22-5.25). 6, Ricky Moody, Highline CC, 6.83m, w:4.0 (22-5). 7, Wiley King, Weber State, 6.82m, w:3.1 (22-4.50). 8, Larry Randall, Wichita State, 6.37m, w:1.6 (20-10.75).
Men Shot Put - 1, Jeffrey Wallis, Vancouver Island, 16.58m, (54-4.75). 2, Collin Post, Boise State, 15.69m, (51-5.75). 3, Depaul Brewer, Wichita State, 15.60m, (51-2.25). 4, Evan Wilson, Washington, 15.03m, (49-3.75). 5, Ty Weingard, E. Washington, 14.85m, (48-8.75). 6, Nick Shannon, Lane CC, 14.55m, (47-9). 7, Jeremy Edwards, British Columbia, 14.53m, (47-8). 8, Jayson Schmidt, PSU, 14.05m, (46-1.25). 9, Doug Sells, Team XO, 13.66m, (44-9.75). 10, Chris Squires, Lane CC, 13.27m, (43-6.50). 11, Craig Lowary, SW Oregon CC, 13.23m, (43-5). 12, Kevin Johnson, W. Oregon, 13.14m, (43-1.50). 13, Haloti Ngata, Oregon, 12.18m, (39-11.50).
Men Discus Throw - 1, Mat Schwinn, Iron Wood Throw, 55.18m, (181-0). 2, Josh Henigman, Unat., 52.22m, (171-4). 3, Will Conwell, Washington, 50.16m, (164-7). 4, Eric Matthias, Boise State, 49.92m, (163-9). 5, Lance Eck, Wichita State, 49.42m, (162-2). 6, Isaiah Haines, W. Oregon, 49.34m, (161-10). 7, Brandon Tower, Oregon, 47.80m, (156-10). 8, Depaul Brewer, Wichita State, 46.90m, (153-10). 9, Jason Demeroutis, E. Washington, 44.28m, (145-3). 10, Cody Fleming, Lane CC, 43.68m, (143-4). 11, Ty Weingard, E. Washington, 42.30m, (138-9). 12, Doug Sells, Team XO, 39.78m, (130-6). 13, Seth Henson, Unat-PSU, 31.72m, (104-1).